Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $90K (5/11)
    $3,259,000

    17585 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    5beds
    4,291sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    10,789 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $759/sqft
    $1,120/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern officeOutdoor kitchenDesigner tv wallSmart electric toiletMarble pool deckCustom modern staircaseBeautiful lake
    Completely renovated luxury residence in The Oaks of Boca Raton with stunning wide lake views. This turn-key home has been fully upgraded with no detail overlooked, including a new 2025 roof, 2026 HVAC systems, 2026 electrical panel, impact windows and doors, impact glass garage doors, and a new water heater. The interior features modern 48x48 tile flooring throughout, a custom modern staircase, full electric window treatments, and a sleek contemporary design. The chef's kitchen is equipped with Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, double Cove dishwashers, an oversized island with dual sinks, and Taj Mahal natural marble countertops. Additional highlights include an onyx marble wine cellar, custom built-in library cabinetry, designer TV wall, and a modern office. The primary (master) bathroom showcases XL slab tile walls and a spa-like design, complete with a smart electric toilet. The office bathroom features a unique onyx marble vanity. Outdoor living is exceptional with a brand new pool and spa with WiFi control, marble pool deck, outdoor kitchen, automatic patio screens, and professionally designed new landscaping, all overlooking a beautiful lake. The property also includes a 3-car garage with epoxy flooring and a custom iron impact front entry door. Located in The Oaks, a premier gated community offering resort-style amenities including clubhouse, restaurant, fitness center, tennis courts, spa, and 24/7 security. A rare opportunity to own a fully modernized luxury home in one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities.
    27 days
    |
    1,954
    |
    111
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zeynep Yildiz 561-464-9472,

    Heartland Realty Group LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26016048MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 441.36
      • Dimensions: 18.39 X 24
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 394.45
      • Dimensions: 16.1 X 24.5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 352.43
      • Dimensions: 19.7 X 17.89
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Bay Window(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Sliding
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,234
      • Total interior livable area: 4,291 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: ENERGY STAR Qualified pool pump, Electric Heat, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
      Lot
      • Size: 10,789 Square Feet
      • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424631010001090
      • Zoning: AGR-PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,European
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale,Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: FOX HILL ESTATES OF BOCA RATON
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Gated, Management, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Parking, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Security, Internet
      • HOA fee: $1,120 monthly
      • HOA name: The Oaks
      • HOA phone: 561-482-3230
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $759/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,715,514
      • Annual tax amount: $28,364
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $13,357/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$3,259,000-2.7%$759/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26016048 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$3,349,000-3.2%$780/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26016048 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$3,459,000+97.7%$806/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26016048 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Sold$1,750,000-7.9%$408/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11100367 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Price change$1,899,995-5%$443/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100367 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Listed for sale$1,999,995+3.9%$466/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100367 Report a problem
        5/2/2022Sold$1,925,000-1.3%$449/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10321405 Report a problem
        4/1/2022Contingent$1,950,000$454/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10321405 Report a problem
        3/17/2022Listed for sale$1,950,000+180.5%$454/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10321405 Report a problem
        4/24/2018Sold$695,100+1.5%$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2018Price change$684,900-4.9%$160/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Coral Springs #F10107129 Report a problem
        3/6/2018Price change$719,900-5.3%$168/sqft
        2/3/2018Price change$759,900-5%$177/sqft
        12/29/2017Price change$799,900-3%$186/sqft
        Source: Complete Real Estate Options #F10091625 Report a problem
        11/28/2017Price change$824,900-5.2%$192/sqft
        10/30/2017Listed for sale$869,900-50.3%$203/sqft
        5/30/2008Listing removed$1,750,000$408/sqft
        Source: Z57 #R2869449 Report a problem
        4/23/2008Listed for sale$1,750,000+9.4%$408/sqft
        Source: Z57 #R2869449 Report a problem
        12/21/2005Sold$1,600,000-39.6%$373/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/5/2003Sold$2,650,000-79.2%$618/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2001Sold$12,734,900$2,968/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$28,962 -3.9%$1,792,286 -3.1%
        2023$30,126 +131.7%$1,848,681 +134.9%
        2022$13,002 +0.2%$787,130 +3%
        2021$12,979 +0.5%$764,204 +1.4%
        2020$12,909 +1.1%$753,653 +2.3%
        2019$12,766 $736,709 -16.5%
        2018$12,766 -18%$881,995 +5.1%
        2017$15,573 +3.5%$839,045 +1.1%
        2016$15,048 -1.6%$830,228 -7.7%
        2015$15,289 -4.6%$899,872 +10%
        2014$16,030 +11.4%$818,065 +10%
        2013$14,384 -5.4%$743,695 -3.9%
        2012$15,198 -1.7%$774,201 +0.5%
        2011$15,456 +6.4%$770,580 +2%
        2010$14,531 -16.6%$755,117 -19.3%
        2009$17,423 -3.4%$935,557 -10.4%
        2008$18,040 +9.5%$1,043,826 +8.3%
        2007$16,471 +4.1%$963,949 +13.5%
        2006$15,827 $849,050 -0.7%
        2005-- $854,977 +372.9%
        2004$1,876 +5575.9%$180,792 +0.4%
        2003$33 -99%$180,000 +12.5%
        2002$3,180 +12.6%$160,000 +14.3%
        2001$2,823 +153.9%$140,000 +154.5%
        2000$1,112 $55,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $21,914/mo
        Principal & interest
        $16068
        Property taxes
        $4726
        HOA Fees
        $1120
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33496

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable