Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    1759 Wainwright Dr, Reston, VA 20190

    2beds
    1,196sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Other
    In unit laundry
    1 Carport space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open-concept designModern finishes throughoutSleek countertopsSpacious front bedroomWell-appointed kitchenAmple cabinetry
    Stylish & Spacious Townhome in Prime Location! This beautifully maintained townhome offers a bright and inviting living space with modern finishes throughout. The main level features an open-concept design with a well-appointed kitchen, sleek countertops, and ample cabinetry. The dining and living areas flow seamlessly, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious front bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with ample closet space including a walk-in. Second bedroom is generously sized, offering flexibility for guests or a home office. The main level has a spacious Living room/ Dining room with access to the cozy patio that backs onto green space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. More details and options provided upon application.
    4 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Pantry
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Flooring: Laminate, Garbage included in rent, Smoke Free
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 017213180013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Reston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Lease: 12-24 month's lease term. Deposit: One month's rent.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,550+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/1999Sold$114,000+4.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/1994Sold$109,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sunset Hills