Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,095,000

    1767 Cinnamon Road, Larkspur, CO 80118

    4beds
    4,707sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    3.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Heavily wooded acresPerfectly manicured backyardPerfectly manicured yardMain level livingNewer stainless-steel appliancesCovered patioRelaxing covered patio
    This beautiful home located in the desirable Sterling Pointe neighborhood is perfectly situated on 3 heavily wooded acres. Enjoy main level living at its finest with cozy in floor radiant heat, an oversized main floor master suite. The bright and airy great room will welcome your guests with a rock surround gas fireplace and distressed wood mantle, wood floors and lots of windows to enjoy the views of the perfectly manicured yard and relaxing covered patio. The chef's kitchen features beautiful double thick granite countertops with a chiseled edge, newer stainless-steel appliances, a large island with a breakfast bar and gorgeous cherry cabinets. Upstairs, your guests will certainly enjoy the 3 spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and two full bathrooms. The expansive unfinished basement is ready for you to finish to meet the needs of your growing family with many endless opportunities. Enjoy the covered patio with your friends and family in the perfectly manicured backyard. Relax in the feeling of mountain living yet only be 35 minutes to the DTC or Colorado Springs. New Class 4 Impact Resistant roof and gutters October 2025. New high efficiency boiler and water heater installed October 2020. New mini-split air conditioners in every bedroom and the great room.
    20 days
    |
    1,116
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Wolfe 303-681-3553 Ben@DiscoverLarkspur.com,

    Wolfe Realty Group Inc

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1828319MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Ac Unit, Natural Light, Walk In Closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: Guest Suite With Full Bath Attached, Walk In Closet,
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Description: 10 Ft Vaulted Ceilings, Ac Unit, Walk In Closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Lots Of Natural Light, 11 Ft Coffered Ceilings, Access To Covered Patio
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 18
      Bathroom
      • Description: Tile Floors, Powder Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 x 6
      Bathroom
      • Description: 5 Piece Master Bath, Tile Floors, Large Standalone Shower, Jetted Soaking Tub, Large Walk In Closet
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Description: Full Guest Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Description: Full Guest Bathroom Connected To Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Description: Located In Garage
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 15 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3 x 5
      Dining room
      • Description: Wood Floors, Numerous Windows, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Great room
      • Description: 18 Ft Ceilings, Wood Floors, Rock Surround Gas Fireplace, Access To Covered Patio, Open To Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Description: 9 Ft Ceilings, Breakfast Nook, Granite Countertops, Cherry Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile Floors
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 350 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 24
      Laundry
      • Description: Patio Door, Cherry Cabinets, Folding Area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Living room
      • Description: Wood Floors, Lots Of Natural Light, Coffered Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Air Conditioning-Room, Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,707
      • Total interior livable area: 4,707 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,774
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Dry Walled, Exterior Access Door
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3.09 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 260720301027
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
      • Subdivision: Sterling Pointe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Recycling, Trash
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA name: Sterling Pointe
      • HOA phone: 303-985-9623
      Location
      • Region: Larkspur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $902,936
      • Annual tax amount: $5,815
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Wall Mounted Tv In Great Room (Wall Mount Will Stay), Washer, Dryer, Garage Refrigerator, Safe In Basement
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$1,095,000$233/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #1828319 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,095,000+128.1%$233/sqft
        2/10/2011Sold$480,000-3%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2011Listed for sale$495,000$105/sqft
        Source: Wolfe Realty Group, Inc. #959890 Report a problem
        11/18/2010Listing removed$495,000$105/sqft
        Source: Wolfe Realty Group, Inc. #926195 Report a problem
        9/9/2010Price change$495,000-11.6%$105/sqft
        Source: Wolfe Realty Group, Inc. #926195 Report a problem
        6/6/2009Price change$560,000-8%$119/sqft
        Source: NRT Denver #767073 Report a problem
        5/2/2009Price change$609,000-12.9%$129/sqft
        Source: NRT Denver #767073 Report a problem
        8/18/2008Price change$699,000-3.6%$149/sqft
        Source: Listhub #647168 Report a problem
        6/25/2008Listed for sale$725,000+401.6%$154/sqft
        Source: Listhub #647168 Report a problem
        8/15/2003Sold$144,550+103.9%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/2/1996Sold$70,900$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,470 -1%$56,440 -15.1%
        2024$5,525 +34.8%$66,510 -1%
        2023$4,100 -16.8%$67,150 +33.7%
        2022$4,926 $50,230 -2.8%
        2021-- $51,680 +18.1%
        2020$4,205 +9.6%$43,770
        2019$3,835 0%$43,770 +12%
        2018$3,835 +6.4%$39,090
        2017$3,604 -2.5%$39,090 -0.9%
        2016$3,698 +2.3%$39,450
        2015$3,617 +4.4%$39,450 +11.3%
        2014$3,466 $35,440
        2013-- $35,440 -3.9%
        2012-- $36,870
        2011-- $36,870 -12.5%
        2010-- $42,130 -2.2%
        2009$2,039 $43,080
        2008-- $43,080 +6.5%
        2007-- $40,460
        2006$4,021 -6.4%$40,460 -4.4%
        2004$4,293 +47.3%$42,340 +46%
        2003$2,914 $29,000
        2002-- $29,000 +17.6%
        2001$2,640 -2.4%$24,650
        2000$2,703 $24,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80118

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable