Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    177 Kennedy Rd, Buffalo, NY 14227

    4beds
    1,664sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1957
    -- sqft lot
    $274,500 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,500

    $261,000 - $288,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Value Range Pricing- Owner will consider offers from $195,000 to $220,000 or higher. Looking for a beautifully updated duplex? Check out this 2/2 bed, 1/1 bath gem! Each side boasts a modern kitchen and bathroom remodel, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. The backyard patio and new shed offer the perfect space for entertaining, and new windows on the left side fill the space with natural light. Don't miss this opportunity for a bright and open duplex! Offers, if any will be reviewed on May 2, 2023 at 9 am.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph A Trifilo 716-553-3939,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Bought with:

    Christina I Kramp, 10401268782

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1466245MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,664
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: One Space
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 52 x 102
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430891134700003020000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Duplex
    • Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1597640 Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1597640 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Sold$245,000+25.6%$147/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1466245 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Pending sale$195,000$117/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1466245 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$195,000+50%$117/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1466245 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/31/2022Price change$1,300-10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2022Price change$1,450+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/20/2022Listed for rent$1,100+29.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2020Sold$130,000$78/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1231635 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Pending sale$130,000$78/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Grand Island #B1231635 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Price change$130,000-7.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1231635 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$139,900+38.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2016Sold$101,250-3.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2016Pending sale$104,900$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Buffalo Northtowns #B494720 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Price change$104,900-8.7%$63/sqft
    3/11/2016Listed for sale$114,900-1.7%$69/sqft
    1/29/2016Listing removed$116,900$70/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B481443 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listed for sale$116,900$70/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B481443 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $164,000
    2024-- $164,000
    2023-- $164,000
    2022-- $164,000 +14.7%
    2021-- $143,000 +65.3%
    2020-- $86,500
    2019-- $86,500
    2018-- $86,500
    2017$4,278 +125.5%$86,500 +16.9%
    2016$1,898 $74,000 +17.1%
    2015-- $63,200
    2014-- $63,200 +61.2%
    2013-- $39,200
    2012-- $39,200
    2011-- $39,200
    2010-- $39,200 -25.2%
    2009-- $52,400
    2008-- $52,400
    2007-- $52,400
    2006-- $52,400 +11.5%
    2005-- $47,000
    2004-- $47,000 -4.1%
    2003-- $49,000 -13.4%
    2002-- $56,600
    2001-- $56,600
    2000-- $56,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14227