Your gateway to the best of North Dallas, Lyle is your haven from the hustle, bridging connectivity and serenity in a sophisticated community. Reimagine your everyday with spacious apartments including studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans. Find a new way to experience Dallas living with a brilliant spectrum of immersive amenities, such as the only saltwater swimming pool in the area!
Your gateway to the best of North Dallas, Lyle is your haven from the hustle, bridging connectivity and serenity in a sophisticated community. Reimagine your everyday with spacious apartments including studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans. Explore a new way to experience Dallas living at Lyle with a brilliant spectrum of immersive amenities, such as the only saltwater swimming pool in the area, plus convenient proximity to the Tollway, easy access to downtown, and beyond.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,330/mo
Fees may apply
17727 Addison Rd #1-502, Dallas, TX 75287
1beds
656sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jun 27 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Spacious apartments
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Storage
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Business Center, TV Lounge
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2023
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3-15 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,330-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,345+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,340-7.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,450-12.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,660$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $1,660-4.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,735-4.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $1,815+1.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $1,785+1.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Price change | $1,755-1.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $1,780+2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,730$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,730$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Price change | $1,730+1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75287