Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $240,000

    17800 Buehler Rd #3, Olney, MD 20832

    3beds
    996sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $237,900 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $622/mo HOA

    What's special

    Luxury flooringBeautifully updated unitBeautifully remodeled kitchenFully renovated hall bathStainless steel appliancesPrivate balconyNew carpet
    After parking, proceed through the archway to the courtyard, where building 17800 will be on your left. This beautifully updated unit is ideally located on the third/top floor and the number on the door is #133. Nestled in a sought-after location just a short walk from downtown Olney, this bright and sunny three-bedroom condo strikes the perfect balance of convenience and serenity. Located in a tranquil corner of the community, it offers peaceful views from its private balcony. The unit features luxury flooring, a beautifully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops (2020), a fully renovated hall bath (2020), a new electric panel (2025), new HVAC system (2020), new carpet (2025), and a washer/dryer combo (2020). The updated kitchen opens to a separate dining area and a spacious living room with balcony access. The condo includes three bedrooms, a full bath in the hallway, and an en-suite half bath in the primary bedroom. There is ample storage with a large hallway closet and a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. This prime location is just blocks from the library, grocery stores, restaurants, shops, and more! Don’t miss this opportunity!
    11 hours
    |
    39
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Whalen 240-793-6880,

    Compass (301) 304-8444

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2235946MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Unit
      Features
      • Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 996
      • Total interior livable area: 996 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 996

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Permit Included, Off Street, Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Courtyard, Garden, Trees/Woods
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 160801618781
      • Zoning: R20

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $622 monthly
      • Subdivision: Camelback Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water, Maintenance Grounds
      Location
      • Region: Olney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,333
      • Annual tax amount: $2,273
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $237,900

        $226,000 - $250,000

        $2,196/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$240,000$241/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2235946 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$240,000$241/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2201276 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$240,000+255.6%$241/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2201276 Report a problem
        7/8/1999Sold$67,500$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,581 -22.3%$190,000 +7.5%
        2024$2,034 +8.1%$176,667 +8.2%
        2023$1,882 +13.7%$163,333 +8.9%
        2022$1,655 +2.4%$150,000 +2.3%
        2021$1,617 +2.3%$146,667 +2.3%
        2020$1,581 +2.4%$143,333 +2.4%
        2019$1,544 -0.2%$140,000
        2018$1,547 -5.4%$140,000
        2017$1,635 +92.5%$140,000
        2016$849 $140,000
        2015$849 $140,000
        2014$849 $140,000
        2013-- $140,000
        2012-- $140,000
        2011-- $140,000 -34.9%
        2010-- $215,000 +6.6%
        2009-- $201,666 +7.1%
        2008-- $188,333 +7.6%
        2007-- $175,000 +23.7%
        2006-- $141,500 +31%
        2005-- $108,000 +45%
        2004-- $74,500
        2003-- $74,500 +6.2%
        2002-- $70,166 +3.2%
        2001-- $68,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20832

          Getting around

          82 / 100
          Very Walkable
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          67 / 100
          Bikeable