This 2700 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 17806 Cedarwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92503.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $827,741
17806 Cedarwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92503
6beds
3baths
2,700sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2001
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$307/sqft
$135/mo HOA
Overview
- 109 days |
- 116 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 270240004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $135 monthly
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $307/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $827,741
- Annual tax amount: $14,551
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,371/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2022 | Sold | $1,560,000+108%$578/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Pending sale | $749,900$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Contingent | $749,900$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $749,900+22.9%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2006 | Sold | $610,000+88.3%$226/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2003 | Sold | $324,000+18.5%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2001 | Sold | $273,500$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,551 +2.1% | $827,741 +2% |
| 2024 | $14,246 +0.4% | $811,512 +2% |
| 2023 | $14,190 +49% | $795,600 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $9,524 +20.6% | $730,500 +18% |
| 2021 | $7,899 +2.2% | $619,068 +12% |
| 2020 | $7,726 +2.7% | $552,739 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,520 +3.8% | $536,640 +4% |
| 2018 | $7,248 +9% | $516,000 +8.2% |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $477,000 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $6,651 +10% | $460,000 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $6,047 +0.8% | $448,000 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $5,999 | $439,000 +30.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $336,000 +7.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $312,000 -11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $351,000 +2% |
| 2010 | -- | $344,000 -3.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $358,000 -22.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $460,000 -24.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $610,000 +63.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $374,041 +10.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $339,708 +22% |
| 2003 | -- | $278,562 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $273,100 +833.8% |
| 2001 | $1,910 | $29,245 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: El Sobrante