Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,900

    17811 Lee Rd, Lanse, MI 49946

    2beds
    1,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    21.35 Acres Lot
    $236,900 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,900

    $218,000 - $258,000

    $1,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! This property is located just outside of the village limits in the Township of L'Anse and sits on 20 acres of mostly wooded land. It is close to town and schools and provides country living in a quiet neighborhood. The home has water from the village and natural gas, yet has its own septic and drain field. As a bonus, there is a Mother-in-law room off the back of the garage with its own 3/4 bath and electric sauna! New appliances include: Rheem forced air furnace in house; wall furnace in mother-in-law room; hot water heater; natural gas range/oven; electric stove in sauna. Other new features include: countertops; deck off mother-in-law room; windows in garage, kitchen above sink, and spare bedroom; garage door with opener. Grape vines produce an abundance of grapes every year and provide nice shade for the front deck in the summer. Excellent for hunting and close to the ATV/snowmobile trails. No rent-to-own, leases, or land contracts will be considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 21.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700436001500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• SHORELINE: Not Applicable
    • STYLE: 1 Story
    • TELEPHONE: Yes
    • WATER: Township
    • BASEMENT: Full
    • NATURAL GAS: Yes
    • HEAT: Natural Gas Forced Air
    • POSSESSION: Negotiable
    • EXTERIOR: Cedar
    • GREEN FEATURES: Natural Daylighting, Energy Efficient Windows, Energy Star Appliances
    • PROPERTY TYPE: Traditional Single Family
    • ROAD ACCESS: Year Round
    • AMENITIES: Hardwood floor, Ceiling Fans, Sauna-Interior, Landscaping, Garden area, Insulated Garage, Garage Door Remote
    • ROAD TYPE: Public
    • NEGOTIABLE ITEMS: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven/Range

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2023Pending sale$206,000$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$206,000-8%$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2023Price change$224,000-2.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for sale$230,000+96.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listing removed$116,800$104/sqft
    Source: GREAT LAKES AND LAND REAL ESTATE COMPANY #1117086 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Pending sale$116,800$104/sqft
    8/19/2019Listed for sale$116,800$104/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,013 +22.6%$69,491 -5.4%
    2024$1,643 $73,466 +22.6%
    2023-- $59,932 +4.6%
    2022-- $57,286 +0.3%
    2021-- $57,108 +4.1%
    2020-- $54,845 +27%
    2019-- $43,192 +25%
    2018-- $34,551 +2.1%
    2017-- $33,841 +0.9%
    2016-- $33,540 +0.3%
    2015-- $33,440 +1.6%
    2014-- $32,914 +4%
    2012-- $31,637 +2.7%
    2011-- $30,806

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49946