Step into refined elegance with this beautifully designed contemporary home, where modern sophistication meets timeless style. Upscale gold finishes throughout add warmth and luxury. Upgraded with modern lighting, LG appliances and Quartz countertops. Panoramic sliding glass doors in the living area provide natural light. The primary bedroom has an ensuite with a walk-in shower, double vanity and free-standing soaking tub that provides a high-end retreat feel with beauty and functionality. Spacious walk-in closet with shelving and plenty of hanging space and storage. Elevate your laundry day experience in this upgraded laundry room with a sink, storage and plenty of folding space. Italian porcelain flooring is also an exquisite design featured in this home situated on .33 Acre. Open concept home with modern finishes on the interior doors and 10ft-12ft ceilings. The 3-car garage has custom modern garage doors to add curb appeal that matches the exterior doors. This beautiful home is built by West Opulence Developments LLC and provides 1898 sq ft of comfortable living. All in total is 3078 sq ft which includes the garage space. Come make this masterpiece your home!
New construction
$449,000
1786 Peralta Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,898sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.33 Acres Lot
$443,100 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern lightingOpen concept homeItalian porcelain flooringQuartz countertopsWalk-in showerLg appliancesFree-standing soaking tub
- 30 days |
- 1,319 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Peters 520-256-5922,
Integrity One Properties, LLC,
Marlow Virgen Salcedo 520-980-2400,
Integrity One Properties, LLC
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22609756
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Sink, Storage, Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,898
- Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Roll-In Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Slab, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Desert
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 56'x136'x26'x113'x96'
- Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 13702068
- Zoning: SCC - R-2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walking Trail
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Villas 11
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,504
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 148 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$443,100
$421,000 - $465,000
$2,219/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000-3.4%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $465,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $465,000-3.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $480,000-4%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | $499,999$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $499,999-2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $510,000-1.9%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $520,000+2%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Listing removed | $510,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $510,000+7746.2%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Sold | $6,500$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $117 +3% | $1,275 +105.6% |
| 2023 | $114 +2.1% | $620 -23.5% |
| 2022 | $111 +1.3% | $810 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $110 +10.3% | $735 |
| 2019 | $100 | $735 |
| 2018 | $100 -43.4% | $735 |
| 2017 | $176 +44.2% | $735 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $122 -8% | $675 -26% |
| 2015 | $133 | $912 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $81 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $90 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648