Discover modern living in this beautiful new home in Rio Rico. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features sleek concrete floors, 10-foot ceilings, and abundant natural light from large windows with stunning views. A dedicated office enhances functionality, while the stylish kitchen offers modern cabinetry and quartz countertops. Enjoy a peaceful setting just 2 minutes from the highway, combining tranquility with everyday convenience.
New construction
$412,000
130 Avenida Ostion, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
2,019sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.64 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning viewsPeaceful settingModern cabinetryDedicated officeQuartz countertopsStylish kitchen
- 362 days |
- 200 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gyselle Cuevas 520-606-3292,
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22513741
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Sink, Storage, Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Skylight(s), Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,019
- Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Features: East/West Exposure, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 13303003
- Zoning: SCC - B-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walking Trail
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 17
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $10,500
- Annual tax amount: $145
- Date on market: 5/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 363 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,283/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $412,000-2.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $423,900+1918.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Sold | $21,000-16%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $25,000+257.1%$12/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Sold | $7,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $138 +3% | $1,575 +71.2% |
| 2023 | $134 +2.2% | $920 -25.2% |
| 2022 | $131 +1.3% | $1,230 |
| 2021 | $130 +21.6% | $1,230 +13.9% |
| 2019 | $107 | $1,080 +44% |
| 2018 | $107 -45.4% | $750 |
| 2017 | $196 +63% | $750 |
| 2016 | $120 -32.2% | $750 -16.3% |
| 2015 | $177 | $896 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $100 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $117 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648