Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $31K (5/6)
    $358,000

    1790 Stanley Creek Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30522

    1beds
    432sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2006
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $829/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stanley creek-front cabinCozy retreat
    Welcome to The Hideaway—a charming 1BR/1BA Stanley Creek-front cabin nestled in the North Georgia Mountains, just minutes from the Downtown Blue Ridge,Toccoa River, Shallowford Bridge, rafting, hiking trails, and stunning waterfalls. This cozy retreat has been thoughtfully updated, blending rustic charm with fresh, modern touches. Unwind in your private creekside outdoor entertainment area where the soothing sounds of the water create the perfect setting for relaxing or gathering with friends. Or grab your favorite beverage and relax, and you're very own spa. Whether you're looking for a peaceful getaway or a turn-key investment opportunity, The Hideaway offers the ideal mountain escape.
    36 days
    |
    739
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dayna Kinney 770-864-8301,

    Keller Williams Signature Partners

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429470

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 432
      • Total interior livable area: 432 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Concrete
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal, Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Creek Access
      • Body of water: Stanley
      • Frontage type: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Topography: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0039 015E

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $829/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,074
      • Annual tax amount: $627
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$358,000-8%$829/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10728926 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$389,000+127.4%$900/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7748294 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Sold$171,074-41.3%$396/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/7/2021Sold$291,500+8%$675/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #310119 Report a problem
        10/2/2021Pending sale$269,900$625/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #310119 Report a problem
        8/28/2021Contingent$269,900$625/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #310119 Report a problem
        8/28/2021Listed for sale$269,900+115.1%$625/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #310119 Report a problem
        7/31/2019Sold$125,500+0.5%$291/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #288677 Report a problem
        7/12/2019Listed for sale$124,900$289/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #288677 Report a problem
        7/12/2019Pending sale$124,900$289/sqft
        5/24/2019Listed for sale$124,900+13.5%$289/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge #288677 Report a problem
        9/27/2018Sold$110,000-7.9%$255/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #277773 Report a problem
        5/8/2018Listed for sale$119,500+298.3%$277/sqft
        Source: MOUNTAIN PLACE REALTY #277773 Report a problem
        11/1/2005Sold$30,000$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$627 +11.3%$68,430 +23.9%
        2023$563 -1.1%$55,252 -1.1%
        2022$569 +54.6%$55,856 +112.7%
        2021$368 -1.6%$26,266
        2020$374 +10%$26,266 +12.2%
        2019$340 -5.7%$23,418
        2018$361 $23,418 -0.9%
        2017$361 -1.4%$23,624 +9.7%
        2016$366 $21,538 -0.9%
        2015$366 -5.2%$21,741 -8.2%
        2014$386 -8.5%$23,692 +16.2%
        2013$422 $20,381

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30522