Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Price cut: $5K (5/6)
    $210,000

    17911 Davis Rd, Lake Milton, OH 44429

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Neutral color paletteModern kitchen
    Exceptional 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Lake Milton, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and privacy. This home was extensively updated top-to-bottom within the last four years, including a modern kitchen, stylish flooring throughout, and a neutral color palette. Major essentials—including the 2 DAY OLD ROOF, AC - 2 years old, furnace, and electrical service—were all recently replaced, providing long-term peace of mind. Two driveways are only 2 years old. The property features a massive 4-car detached garage plus a 1.5-car attached garage. Prime location as the last house on a dead-end street, private road with township property so no new builds. You're just minutes from Lake Milton State Park’s beach, trails, and wineries. Move right in and start enjoying the lake life!
    87 days
    |
    317
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holly Ritchie 330-360-5323 hollyritchie@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty,

    Tammy Eckert 330-356-0698,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5187677MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Eat in kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 11.00
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,008
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Dead End, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 330310056.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Craig Beach Allotment 5
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lake Milton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $32,340
      • Annual tax amount: $1,953
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 88 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$210,000-2.3%$208/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5187677 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$215,000$213/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5187677 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Contingent$215,000$213/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5187677 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$215,000$213/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5187677 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Contingent$215,000$213/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5187677 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$215,000+48.3%$213/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5187677 Report a problem
        11/15/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/12/2023Listed for rent$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/4/2023Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/15/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/18/2022Sold$145,000-14.7%$144/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4383781 Report a problem
        7/5/2022Pending sale$170,000$169/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4383781 Report a problem
        6/21/2022Listed for sale$170,000-3.4%$169/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4383781 Report a problem
        6/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Now #4343087 Report a problem
        5/11/2022Price change$175,900-7.4%$175/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4343087 Report a problem
        3/7/2022Price change$189,900-5%$188/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4343087 Report a problem
        1/18/2022Listed for sale$199,900+613.9%$198/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4343087 Report a problem
        11/6/2015Sold$28,000-26.1%$28/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #3751481 Report a problem
        10/26/2015Pending sale$37,900$38/sqft
        Source: Vayner Realty Co. #3751481 Report a problem
        9/29/2015Listed for sale$37,900$38/sqft
        Source: Vayner Realty Co. #3751481 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2021$559 -0.5%$11,320
        2020$562 +11%$11,320 +17.8%
        2019$506 +1.1%$9,610
        2018$501 -0.8%$9,610
        2017$505 -1.1%$9,610 -5%
        2016$511 +281.4%$10,120
        2015$134 -0.2%$10,120
        2014$134 +1%$10,120
        2013$133 -0.2%$10,120
        2012$133 -74.4%$10,120 -47.6%
        2011$520 -4.4%$19,320 -3.7%
        2010$544 +3.4%$20,060
        2009$526 0%$20,060
        2008$526 -24.7%$20,060
        2007$698 +5.6%$20,060
        2006$661 +30.2%$20,060 +26.8%
        2005$508 -54%$15,820
        2003$1,105 -0.1%--
        2002$1,106 -0.5%--
        2001$1,111 +0.2%--
        2000$1,109 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Craig Beach

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable