Range pricing $435K-475K, seller may counter or accept. A rare combination of land, views, flexibility & value all within a sought-after gated setting. 1.79 acres with sweeping views of the Santa Rita Mountains. This thoughtfully designed home offers spacious indoor/outdoor living with vaulted ceilings, tile flooring & custom finishes throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, oversized passthrough, and a bright adjoining dining area. Main-level flex space is perfect for an office, den, media room, or guest room. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private balcony, dedicated office nook & spa-style bath w/dual sinks, jetted tub & separate shower. Enjoy covered patio plus a triple-bay garage & additional parking pad for RV or boat.
For sale
Price increase: $100K (3/31)
$435,000
1792 Tuscany Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
2,507sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1.79 Acres Lot
$429,400 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Triple-bay garageCovered patioCustom finishes throughoutBright adjoining dining areaDedicated office nookOversized passthroughTile flooring
- 48 days |
- 242 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lindsey Rae Tamietti 520-668-4082,
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22605442
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Prep Sink, Electric Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,507
- Total interior livable area: 2,507 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Balcony, Fountain
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wrought Iron,Stucco Finish
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Rural, Sunrise, Desert
Lot
- Size: 1.79 Acres
- Dimensions: 239'x415'x30'x218'x350'
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, East/West Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 13701030
- Zoning: SCC - R-3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Southwestern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Villas 11
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $415,956
- Annual tax amount: $2,858
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 48 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$429,400
$408,000 - $451,000
$2,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $435,000+29.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000-32.3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listing removed | $495,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $495,000+161%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2013 | Sold | $189,651+441.9%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $35,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,696 +3% | $41,596 +32.9% |
| 2023 | $2,618 +2.2% | $31,291 +17% |
| 2022 | $2,561 +1.2% | $26,739 +1.8% |
| 2021 | $2,530 +21.7% | $26,266 +26.8% |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $20,708 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $2,080 -39.9% | $19,874 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $3,459 +104.5% | $19,230 +24.2% |
| 2016 | $1,692 -3.4% | $15,478 +11.2% |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $13,923 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $81 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $90 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648