Charming 3 bedroom raised ranch situated on a desirable corner lot. This home features a vaulted ceiling in the kitchen and living room creating an open and airy feel. Hardwood flooring compliments the whole 1st floor. Sliders to your deck for morning coffee. 3 bedrooms and the primary has a 1/2 bath that connects to the full bath. The finished lower level offers additional living space, a 3/4 Bath and laundry- perfect for a family room, home office or guest area. Complete with an attached 2 car garage and an irrigation system! New roof in 2023 and hot water heater 2022. This is in a leased land community and is $620.00 a month.
Active
Listed by: Hinch-Crowley Realty Associates, LLC
Price cut: $15K (4/27)
$365,000
18 Baltimore Road, Nashua, NH 03062
3beds
1,666sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Irrigation systemOpen and airy feelSliders to your deckCorner lot
- 31 days |
- 14,821 |
- 906 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jackie Nelson-Champagne,
Hinch-Crowley Realty Associates, LLC 603-402-1255
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084213
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Stove
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,666
- Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,138
- Finished area below ground: 528
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: NASHMDL00318U109118
- Zoning description: R9
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Trestlebrook
HOA
- Services included: Plowing, Trash
- Additional fee info: Fee: $620
Location
- Region: Nashua
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,537
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $365,000-3.9%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $380,000+5.6%$228/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+60%$216/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | $3,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $3,100+3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $3,000-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Sold | $225,000+7.2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Pending sale | $209,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Contingent | $209,900$126/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72929227 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $209,900+10.5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2003 | Sold | $189,900$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,231 +3% | $329,000 +18% |
| 2023 | $5,081 +0.9% | $278,700 |
| 2022 | $5,036 +9.1% | $278,700 +40.3% |
| 2021 | $4,614 -18.6% | $198,700 -20.7% |
| 2020 | $5,668 +3.9% | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $5,455 +9.1% | $250,700 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $5,001 +20.4% | $235,800 +46.4% |
| 2017 | $4,155 +2.9% | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $4,039 +2.2% | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $3,952 +2% | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $161,100 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $101,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03062