Skip main navigation
Active
  • $419,000

    18 Little Rd, Lafayette Twp., NJ 07848

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.55 Acres Lot
    $427,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Lafayette, this charming 3-bed,1 bath Ranch home on 1 and a half acres offers a wonderful opportunity for you to enjoy the peace and quiet of country life and also easy access to main highways and shopping. Many updates include new roof, new furnace, hot water heater(2021), new Roth oil tank. This home's main level offers 3 generous size bedrooms and the main bathroom, spacious living room offering plenty of natural sunlight, the dining room, and kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout. The large screens in porch off the back offers a great place to unwind and relax while overlooking the expansive level back yard with patio ideal for entertaining. The finished basement offers additional living space with a large family room w/ wood burning stove, and yet another equally large office/gaming room/Den. The oversized laundry room and the garage complete this level. Come add your touches and make this home your own. Low Taxes. Home being sold As-Is. No known issues.
    4 days
    |
    641
    |
    57
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Fierro 973-250-3299,

    Kistle Realty, Llc.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4027206MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 22 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Separate Dining Area
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Basement
      • Features: FamilyRm, GarEnter, Laundry, Office, Utility
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Office, Utility Room, Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Built-In Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch(es), Patio, Screened Patio/Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 1.55 Acres
      • Dimensions: 255 x 265
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 2813000210000000420003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Lafayette

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $226,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,587
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $427,900

        $407,000 - $449,000

        $2,778/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$419,000+229.9%
        Source: GSMLS #4027206 Report a problem
        11/1/1993Sold$127,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,588 $226,000
        2024$6,588 +2.1%$226,000
        2023$6,450 +0.6%$226,000
        2022$6,409 -1.9%$226,000
        2021$6,534 +6.8%$226,000
        2020$6,118 +0.7%$226,000
        2019$6,075 +0.8%$226,000
        2018$6,027 -2.8%$226,000
        2017$6,199 -1.2%$226,000
        2016$6,276 +0.7%$226,000
        2015$6,235 +3%$226,000
        2014$6,052 -1.1%$226,000
        2013$6,119 +2.2%$226,000 -22.2%
        2012$5,985 +11%$290,400
        2011$5,393 +1.9%$290,400
        2010$5,291 +1.2%$290,400
        2009$5,230 $290,400
        2008-- $290,400 -5.4%
        2007-- $306,900
        2006-- $306,900 +148.3%
        2005-- $123,600
        2004-- $123,600
        2003-- $123,600
        2002-- $123,600
        2001-- $123,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07848

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable