Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,660

    180 Brickyard Rd, Mars, PA 16046

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PAD Ready - All public utilities. Already approved by the township for 2 Three story apartment buildings. Also approved for a strip center. Approved building plans are available for serious inquires.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0103F66330000

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX Select Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$1,500,000+455.6%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #1455955 Report a problem
    1/4/2012Sold$270,000-32.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2011Listing removed$400,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #866000 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$400,000-27.3%
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #866000 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$550,000
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #866000 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$376 +0.7%$2,660
    2024$373 +2.5%$2,660
    2023$364 +3.1%$2,660
    2022$353 $2,660
    2021$353 $2,660
    2020$353 +31%$2,660
    2019$270 -22.2%$2,660
    2018$347 -2.7%$2,660 -76.6%
    2017$356 -9.1%$11,360
    2016$392 +70.2%$11,360
    2015$230 $11,360
    2014$230 $11,360
    2013$230 +5.1%$11,360
    2012$219 $11,360
    2011$219 $11,360
    2010$219 $11,360
    2009$219 +5%$11,360 +33.3%
    2008$209 +11.1%$8,520
    2007$188 $8,520
    2006$188 -32.2%$8,520
    2005$277 -72.7%$8,520
    2004$1,014 +295.5%$8,520
    2003$256 $8,520
    2002$256 +11.1%$8,520
    2000$231 +17.3%$8,520
    1999$197 $8,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16046