Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,500

    176 Brickyard Rd, Mars, PA 16046

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $225,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,500

    $192,000 - $259,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 176 Brickyard Rd, Mars, PA 16046.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0103F6634C0000

Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Parking Description: Detached Garage
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Basement Access: Walk Up
    • Sewage: Public
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Vinyl, Wall to Wall
    • Heat Type 2: Hot Water

DateEventPrice
    2/21/2020Sold$165,000-5.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1405195 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$175,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #1405195 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Listed for sale$175,000-12.5%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #1405195 Report a problem
    2/20/2014Listing removed$199,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #956395 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Listed for sale$199,900
    5/22/2012Listing removed$199,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #910561 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listed for sale$199,900-0.1%
    8/4/2011Listing removed$200,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #836475 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$200,000
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #836475 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,462 +0.7%$10,340
    2024$1,452 +2.5%$10,340
    2023$1,416 +3.1%$10,340
    2022$1,373 $10,340
    2021$1,373 $10,340
    2020$1,373 +38.2%$10,340
    2019$993 -26.3%$10,340
    2018$1,348 +315.5%$10,340
    2017$324 -9.1%$10,340
    2016$357 +70.3%$10,340
    2015$210 $10,340
    2014$210 $10,340
    2013$210 +5.1%$10,340
    2012$200 $10,340
    2011$200 $10,340
    2010$200 $10,340
    2009$200 +5%$10,340 +33.3%
    2008$190 +11.1%$7,755
    2007$171 $7,755
    2006$171 -32.2%$7,755
    2005$252 -72.7%$7,755
    2004$923 +286.5%$7,755
    2003$239 $7,755
    2002$239 +10.8%$7,755
    2000$216 +16.8%$7,755
    1999$184 $7,755

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16046