Move in ready-new construction Modern lake living. This stunning 3-4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2150 sf of designer finishes. open concept layout, Kitchen with quarts counter top, gas cook top, and coffee bar , gas fireplace
the 4 th bedroom can be used as office space,. primary suite with a walk in shower and soaking tub. Spray foam insulation with 18 seer variable speed heat pump conditioning .
Pending
$339,000
180 Sunset Cv, Mead, OK 73449
4beds
2,150sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.5 Acres Lot
$334,800 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open concept layoutGas fireplaceGas cooktopCoffee bar
- 70 days |
- 205 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roger Ball 580-916-8992,
VanMeter Realty
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2608926
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Geothermal, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Geothermal, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,150
- Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 037300001010000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $244
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 432 days
Estimated market value
$334,800
$318,000 - $352,000
$2,178/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $339,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+3%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listing removed | $329,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $329,000-1.8%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $335,000-1.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $339,000-1.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $349,000-2.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $357,000-0.6%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $359,000-1.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $364,000+1.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $379,000-5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73449