**Spacious 3-Bedroom Townhome for Rent**
Discover comfortable living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in a desirable neighborhood The Villages at Ridge Forest. This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and cozy charm. Key features include a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage space. The open-plan living and dining area provides a versatile space for relaxation and entertainment, enhanced by natural light streaming through large windows.
Each bedroom is generously sized, ensuring personal space for all occupants. The master suite boasts an ensuite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Additional highlights include laminated wood flooring throughout the main living areas, a convenient upstairs laundry, and a private deck ideal for outdoor enjoyment.
Residents will benefit from an attached garage, providing secure parking and extra storage options. Conveniently located, this townhome is just minutes away from ymca, shopping, dining, public transport, and top-rated schools.
Make this inviting townhome your new haven and enjoy a blend of lifestyle and comfort.
Lease will be for a minimum of 1 year with 1 month security deposit.
Tenant is responsible for all other utilities (electricity, water, gas, trash and sewer). Renters insurance required.
Landlord pays the HOA.
Landlord pays the HOA.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,650/mo
Fees may apply
1803 Rutgers Ln, Sewickley, PA 15143
3beds
2,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 8 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Heat pump
What's special
Ample storage spaceLarge walk-in closetConvenient upstairs laundryGranite countertops
- 3 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1202H00202000000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Sold | $289,995$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 15143