Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $850,000

    1804 Shelburne Rdg, Marietta, GA 30068

    4beds
    4,346sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $878,200 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Coming Soon in East Cobb! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bed / 3.5 bath home tucked away on a private lot in one of East Cobb’s most desirable communities. This three-sided brick residence offers the perfect balance of classic style and modern livability, with thoughtfully designed spaces for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen that opens to inviting living spaces, along with a separate dining room ideal for gatherings. A warm and welcoming family room with a fireplace and custom built-ins creates the perfect setting for cozy evenings at home. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and three full baths, including a spacious primary suite designed for relaxation and privacy. Step outside to enjoy the screened porch, an ideal spot to unwind year round. The finished terrace level expands your living space with direct access to outdoor entertaining areas, including a covered patio, large deck, and a private backyard with a pool, perfect for hosting or simply enjoying quiet moments outdoors. This home also offers convenient access to top rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining.
    3 days
    |
    399
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JANICE OVERBECK,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl North 770-509-0700,

    STEFANIE Venable,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl North

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764466MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,346
      • Total interior livable area: 4,346 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 91x205x85x232
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01013600230
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Shelburne
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Marietta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $727,890
      • Annual tax amount: $2,165
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $878,200

        $834,000 - $922,000

        $3,869/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/30/2025Listing removed$850,000$196/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7652899 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Price change$850,000-2.9%$196/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7652899 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Listed for sale$875,000+121.5%$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10609375 Report a problem
        6/3/2011Sold$395,000-9.2%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/29/2010Pending sale$435,000$100/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman Realtors #4086950 Report a problem
        10/22/2010Price change$435,000-3.3%$100/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman Realtors #4086950 Report a problem
        8/7/2010Price change$450,000-2.2%$104/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman Realtors #4086950 Report a problem
        6/23/2010Price change$460,000+2.2%$106/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, Realtors Report a problem
        6/19/2010Listed for sale$450,000+22.6%$104/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, Realtors Report a problem
        6/30/2004Sold$367,000$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,030 -63%$291,156 +24.8%
        2023$5,491 -9.7%$233,340
        2022$6,079 +0%$233,340
        2021$6,079 +7.9%$233,340 +9.5%
        2020$5,635 $213,064
        2019$5,635 $213,064
        2018$5,635 $213,064
        2017$5,635 +23.2%$213,064 +22.3%
        2016$4,574 -2.3%$174,284
        2015$4,680 -0.8%$174,284
        2014$4,716 +13.9%$174,284 +18.5%
        2013$4,142 -0.8%$147,080
        2012$4,177 -0.2%$147,080
        2011$4,184 +5.4%$147,080
        2010$3,971 $147,080
        2009$3,971 +2.1%$147,080
        2006$3,888 -11.5%$147,080
        2005$4,393 +32%$147,080 +15.1%
        2004$3,328 +6%$127,800
        2003$3,141 -0.1%$127,800
        2002$3,143 -3.2%$127,800
        2001$3,245 +25.5%$127,800 +27.3%
        2000$2,587 $100,405

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30068

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable