Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    1804 Winford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,280sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome to 1804 Winford Rd an inviting and well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Baltimore near Morgan State University that offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. This charming property features hardwood floors adding warmth and character to the home, along with plenty of natural light that creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The finished basement provides additional living space, complete with brand new flooring and a washer and dryer, perfect for a second living area, home office, or extra storage. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard, offering a great setting for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. 1804 Winford Rd is a wonderful place to call home! Renter is responsible for all utilities and outside maintenance.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27245387718

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,100+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$2,000+48.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland #1002236668 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    8/1/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #BA9923253 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #BA9923253 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #BA9923253 Report a problem
    10/15/2004Sold$110,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Perring Loch