Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $506,500

    1805 Bennett St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    2beds
    1,216sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $506,500 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $1,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,500

    $471,000 - $547,000

    $1,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This thoughtfully furnished home offers a comfortable and functional living experience ideal for extended stays. The space features durable, pet-friendly flooring, modern lighting, and tasteful mid-century inspired decor throughout. Recent upgrades include new high-speed Wi-Fi and a new in-unit washer and dryer, making the home well-suited for professionals, remote workers, and those relocating to the area. Located just minutes from downtown and North Hills, Glenwood, and Village District, the property provides easy access to major roads and highways (I-40 & I-440), public transit, shopping, dining, entertainment, and nearby medical centers, while still offering the peace and privacy of a quiet residential neighborhood. The home is professionally managed, with management not living on-site, allowing renters full privacy and exclusive use of the property. -This is a fully furnished mid-term rental intended for stays of 30 days or longer. -The lease term for this listing is one month; however, other lease options are available. -The home may be occupied by a maximum of six people. -The tenant must use the property as their primary residence during the lease term. -Short-term guests are allowed for up to 15 total days during the lease term. -Any guest stays longer than 15 days must be approved in writing. -Unauthorized long-term guests may result in lease termination. -Driveway parking is available for up to two vehicles. -Street parking is limited. -Utilities are included with reasonable use. -High-speed Wi-Fi is included. -The property is for residential use only. -No commercial, unlawful, or hazardous activities are permitted. -No smoking is allowed inside the home. -Dogs may be allowed with approval and must be cleaned up after at all times. -The home is fully furnished. -Tenants are responsible for damages beyond normal wear and tear. -The property must be returned in substantially the same condition as received. -Excessive cleaning or damage may be deducted from the security deposit. -Renter's insurance is required for the duration of the lease. -Proof of coverage must be provided prior to move-in. -Property management may enter the home with 24 hours' notice for inspections, repairs, or showings. -In the event of an emergency, entry may occur without notice. -Either party may terminate the lease with 30 days' written notice. -Early termination without cause may result in forfeiture of the deposit. -The home is professionally managed. -Management does not live on-site. -The lease is governed by the laws of the State of North Carolina.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced backyard, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714352478

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$2,300+7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$2,150+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$2,000-33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for rent$3,000+81.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2020Sold$365,000$300/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2292980 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Pending sale$365,000$300/sqft
    Source: NextHome Triangle Properties #2292980 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listed for sale$365,000+139.3%$300/sqft
    12/16/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: NextHome Triangle Properties #2280299 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Price change$1,650-2.7%$1/sqft
    10/28/2019Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    9/24/2019Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    8/9/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listed for rent$1,795+38.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2018Sold$152,500-49.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$300,000$247/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2124171 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Pending sale$300,000$247/sqft
    Source: NextHome City of Oaks #2124171 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for sale$300,000+102.7%$247/sqft
    Source: NextHome City of Oaks #2124171 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listing removed$1,300+18.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Oak City Properties Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Oak City Properties Report a problem
    2/22/2014Price change$1,095-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Oak City Properties Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Oak City Properties Report a problem
    12/14/2012Sold$148,000-1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2012Price change$149,500-3.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Rich Realty Group, Inc #1850248 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Listed for sale$155,000+29.2%$127/sqft
    Source: Rich Realty Group, Inc #1850248 Report a problem
    9/30/2003Sold$120,000+7.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2000Sold$112,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,323 +0.4%$493,409
    2024$4,305 +15.9%$493,409 +45.6%
    2023$3,714 +7.6%$338,919
    2022$3,452 +4%$338,919
    2021$3,318 $338,919
    2020-- $338,919 +35.4%
    2019$2,921 $250,329 +20.7%
    2018$2,921 +34.1%$207,409
    2017$2,178 +2.1%$207,409
    2016$2,133 +13.8%$207,409 +15.8%
    2015$1,875 $179,093 +1.8%
    2014-- $175,977
    2013-- $175,977
    2012-- $175,977
    2011-- $175,977
    2010-- $175,977
    2009-- $175,977
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh