Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $32,000

    1807 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    2beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $174/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $174/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom row home in South Baltimore, perfect for a cozy retreat. You'll find a fridge, microwave, and stove in the kitchen, along with a ceiling fan to keep you cool. The convenience of an in-home washer and dryer makes laundry a breeze. Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in yard, ideal for some private outdoor space. Available Now!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19100291004

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$1,200+2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,175
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$1,175-2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2024Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Sold$25,000-49%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listing removed$49,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2050522 Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listed for sale$49,000+12.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2050522 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Sold$43,500+1.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2019Sold$43,000+437.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2015Sold$8,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,000
    2024$755 -23.8%$32,000 -23.8%
    2023$991 +40%$42,000
    2022$708 +66.7%$42,000 +133.3%
    2021$425 +200%$18,000 +200%
    2020$142 $6,000
    2019$142 $6,000
    2018$142 +20%$6,000 +20%
    2017$118 -86.2%$5,000
    2016$853 $5,000
    2015$853 $5,000 -86.1%
    2014$853 $36,000
    2013-- $36,000
    2012-- $36,000
    2011-- $36,000 +4.9%
    2010-- $34,332 +5.1%
    2009-- $32,666 +5.4%
    2008-- $31,000 +25.7%
    2007-- $24,666 +34.5%
    2006-- $18,333 +52.8%
    2005-- $12,000
    2004-- $12,000
    2003-- $12,000
    2002-- $12,000
    2001-- $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Carrollton Ridge