Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $322,500

     El Reno, OK 73036

    3beds
    1,343sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    14.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gun cabinetLots of storageNew carpet and flooringSmall outbuilding with stallsBreakfast area
    LITTLE RABBIT RANCH -----THIS HOME HAS SO MANY FEATURES AND POSSIBILITIES THAT IT IS JUST UNBELIEVABLE.. FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE, NICE KITCHEN WITH NEW APPLIANCES PANTRY AND BREAKFAST AREA, LIVING ROOM FEATURES WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE , NEW CARPET AND FLOORING, GUN CABINET BUILTIN END OF HALLWAY AND LOTS OF STORAGE.. THIS HOME IS READY TO LIVE IN.. PREVIOUSLY HAD PIERS INSTALLED BEFORE CURRENT OWNER, HOME SITS ON APPROX 2 ACRES AND INCLUDES STORM SHELTER AND SMALL OUTBUILDING WITH STALLS ON BACK.. MAKE APPOINTMENT TODAY AND LET MARY TELL YOU THE SUPER BUY THIS HOME IS FOR YOUR FAMILY THIS PROPERTY HAS 7+ ACRES WHICH HAS SUPER GREAT POTENTIAL FOR LOTS OF INVESTMENT CHALLENGES.. I HAVE SURVEY OF WHOLE PROPERTY.
    367 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary E Walker 405-413-0019,

    Dragonfly Dream Homes

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1167846MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Full Bath
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar,Built Ins,Eating Space,Pantry
      Living room
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Fireplace
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Combo Woodwork
      • Flooring: Combination
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,343
      • Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 14.4 Acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1817SShepard73036
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: El Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $493
      • Date on market: 5/9/2025
      • Listing terms: As is Condition,Lease Purchase
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/28/2025Pending sale$322,500$240/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1167846 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$322,500-0.8%$240/sqft
        7/8/2025Price change$325,000-1.2%$242/sqft
        6/10/2025Price change$329,000-0.3%$245/sqft
        5/9/2025Listed for sale$330,000+37.5%$246/sqft
        9/13/2024Sold$240,000-7.7%$179/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1120367 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Pending sale$259,999$194/sqft
        8/7/2024Listed for sale$259,999-1.9%$194/sqft
        6/18/2024Listing removed--
        6/13/2024Listed for sale$265,000-3.6%$197/sqft
        12/22/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1067109 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Price change$274,999-8%$205/sqft
        8/28/2023Pending sale$299,000$223/sqft
        6/21/2023Listed for sale$299,000-8%$223/sqft
        5/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1045112 Report a problem
        5/8/2023Price change$325,000-15.6%$242/sqft
        3/20/2023Price change$385,000-3.7%$287/sqft
        1/24/2023Listed for sale$399,900$298/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,381 +180.1%$18,948 +180.1%
        2024$493 +4.4%$6,764 +5%
        2023$472 +25.2%$6,442 +5%
        2022$377 $6,135
        2021$377 $6,135 0%
        2020$377 $6,136 +0%
        2019$377 -0.3%$6,135
        2018$378 $6,135
        2017$378 $6,135
        2016-- $6,135 0%
        2015-- $6,136
        2014$379 $6,136 +0%
        2013-- $6,135
        2011-- $6,135
        2010-- $6,135
        2009-- $6,135 +5%
        2008-- $5,843
        2007$364 --
        2006-- --
        2005$295 --
        2004$295 +13.1%$42,065 +10.3%
        2003$261 $38,154
        2002$261 $38,154 +712%
        2001-- $4,699

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,857/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1599
        Property taxes
        $258
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73036

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable