Furnished apartments available.
Apartment for rent
$1,514/mo
Fees may apply
1820 Sunset Point Rd #1806M, Clearwater, FL 33765
2beds
955sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 16 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 955 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Build credit score with RentTrack, Car care center, Deposit free with Rhino, Flooring: Wood, Glass backsplash, Lifestyle services powered by Amenify, Moving services with Move Matcher, Outdoor kitchens, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Pet friendly, Resident App, Short Term Lease, Smart home + Internet package, Stainless steel appliances, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1972
- Major remodel year: 2026
Building
Details
- Building name: The Breyley Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Clearwater
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,514-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,564+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,554-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,555-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2023 | Price change | $1,673+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Price change | $1,657-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Price change | $1,693-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Price change | $1,723-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Price change | $1,748-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Price change | $1,771-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Price change | $1,795-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2023 | Price change | $1,833-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $1,851-1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Price change | $1,881+1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,851+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Price change | $1,816+0.9%$2/sqft |
| 3/30/2022 | Price change | $1,799+3.3%$2/sqft |
| 3/25/2022 | Price change | $1,741-1.2%$2/sqft |
| 3/24/2022 | Price change | $1,763-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 3/22/2022 | Price change | $1,766+1.1%$2/sqft |
| 3/17/2022 | Price change | $1,746-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 3/12/2022 | Price change | $1,765-1.3%$2/sqft |
| 3/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,788$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: 33765