Furnished apartments available.
Apartment for rent
$1,651/mo
Fees may apply
1820 Sunset Point Rd #1810N, Clearwater, FL 33765
2beds
955sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 955 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Build credit score with RentTrack, Car care center, Deposit free with Rhino, Flooring: Wood, Glass backsplash, Lifestyle services powered by Amenify, Moving services with Move Matcher, Outdoor kitchens, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Pet friendly, Resident App, Short Term Lease, Smart home + Internet package, Stainless steel appliances, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1972
- Major remodel year: 2026
Building
Details
- Building name: The Breyley Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Clearwater
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,651-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,663+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,655-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,703+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,699+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,681-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,692+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $1,682-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,689-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,702-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $1,722-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,733+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $1,726+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,722-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $1,742-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,746-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listing removed | $1,783$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Price change | $1,783+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Price change | $1,722-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $1,747-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $1,755-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $1,776-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Price change | $1,777+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $1,776-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,826$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33765