Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $237,000

    18241 Airport Rd, Fraser, MI 48026

    3beds
    2,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $245,100 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    **** OFFER DEADLINE: MONDAY, MAY 4th at 7pm **** Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1.1 bath ranch home nestled on a desirable corner lot in Fraser. Meticulously cared for, this property stands out with high-quality upgrades ensuring comfort, style, and long-term value. Enjoy brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire first floor, providing a durable, modern and seamless look. The kitchen is fresh and updated with new appliances, white painted cabinets, new hardware and a new disposal. The full bathroom has been refinished with updated finishes and fixtures, complemented by a stylishly redone half bath featuring contemporary touches. The newly finished basement offers exceptional versatility, perfect for additional living space, entertainment or a dedicated home office. Furthermore, the home boasts an attached 2 car garage with breezeway turned mudroom providing essential organization and convenience for busy households. Other practical improvements include a new roof (2024), a new garage motor, and a 240 outlet installed in the garage. This home checks every box, blending thoughtful updates with practical features. Every improvement has been made with care, making it ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy immediately. Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded home!
    16 days
    |
    1,114
    |
    129
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay A Lawrie 586-854-4611,

    DOBI Real Estate 248-385-3350

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029728MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 20
      • Dimensions: 5 X 4
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 X 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 X 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,140
      • Finished area below ground: 1,140

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Breezeway, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 59 x 110
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1405403070
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,592
      • Annual tax amount: $4,391
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $245,100

        $233,000 - $257,000

        $2,044/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$237,000+31.7%$104/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261029728 Report a problem
        5/11/2021Sold$180,000$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,281 +3.5%$105,000 +6.3%
        2024$4,138 +7.4%$98,800 +6%
        2023$3,853 +55.1%$93,200 +16.9%
        2022$2,485 $79,700 +4.2%
        2021-- $76,500 +4.1%
        2020-- $73,500 +7.8%
        2019-- $68,200 +5.6%
        2018$2,358 $64,600 +16%
        2017-- $55,693 0%
        2016-- $55,698 +9.5%
        2015$1,913 $50,862 +15.2%
        2013$1,913 $44,170 -11.6%
        2011-- $49,964 -14.6%
        2010-- $58,539 -4.4%
        2009-- $61,227 -18.5%
        2008-- $75,082 -6.8%
        2007-- $80,553 -0.3%
        2006-- $80,789 +0.3%
        2005-- $80,563 +56%
        2001$1,883 +3.6%$51,646 +3.2%
        2000$1,818 $50,045

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48026

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable