Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,500

    1825 Meadow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,714sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $347,500 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,425 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,500

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,425/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    First and last month rents will be needed for deposit. NO PETS allowed. All applicants will be subject to a background check, credit check, and employment verification at tenants expense. Stunning Ranch with updated figures throughout. This 4 bedroom 2 bath house boast new shaker white cabinets with Hawthorne quartz countertops, new Samsung stainless steel appliances and a large open concept. New bathrooms with tile floors and walls and double sinks. The primary bedroom has a his and hers walk-in closets a walk-in shower and double sink vanity. A fenced-in backyard for privacy. The home has been completely renovated with new flooring, a new water heater, new roof, new furnace, new air conditioning, plus modern paint. Renter is responsible for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1516801034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,360

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2025Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7544259 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for rent$2,295-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7544259 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listing removed$2,360$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listed for rent$2,360+9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for rent$2,150+126.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #10074576 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Sold$346,000-1.1%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7066464 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Pending sale$350,000$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10061625 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Contingent$350,000$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10061625 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Listed for sale$350,000+250%$204/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7066464 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY-PTREE RD #5318418 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Price change$950-2.6%$1/sqft
    7/19/2014Price change$975+8.9%$1/sqft
    6/19/2014Listed for rent$895-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Greenleaf Management LLC Report a problem
    1/29/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Greenleaf Management LLC Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listed for rent$950+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    3/30/2012Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: networth realty #4319401 Report a problem
    2/27/2012Price change$895-10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: networth realty #4319401 Report a problem
    1/31/2012Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: networth realty #4319401 Report a problem
    12/13/2004Sold$100,000-27.5%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2004Sold$137,939+2.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2002Sold$135,000+82.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/1998Sold$74,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,736 -8.9%$120,400 -10%
    2024$6,298 +4.5%$133,840 +4%
    2023$6,026 +34.3%$128,720 +36.2%
    2022$4,488 +6.2%$94,480 +6.7%
    2021$4,226 +28.4%$88,520 +31.6%
    2020$3,292 -0.2%$67,240 -0.2%
    2019$3,299 +23.7%$67,400 +27.5%
    2018$2,667 +33.3%$52,880 +40.5%
    2017$2,001 +24.9%$37,640 +32%
    2016$1,601 $28,520 +61.7%
    2014$1,601 $17,640 -27.5%
    2013-- $24,320
    2012-- $24,320 -51%
    2011-- $49,680
    2010$2,333 $49,680
    2009$2,333 -17.6%$49,680 -21.8%
    2008$2,832 -0.2%$63,560
    2007$2,839 +15.7%$63,560
    2006$2,453 +2.4%$63,560 +21.1%
    2005$2,396 +11.1%$52,480 +13.3%
    2004$2,158 +5.8%$46,320
    2003$2,039 +62.1%$46,320 +72.3%
    2002$1,258 +37%$26,880 +11.1%
    2001$919 $24,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee