Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $105,000

    1831 Meadow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    2beds
    901sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $105,000 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,000

    $99,000 - $111,000

    $1,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent value-add opportunity in Glen Meadows. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch sits on a generous 0.20 acre lot and offers strong upside potential for the right buyer. A solid opportunity to renovate and capitalize on surrounding growth and values. Must use GAR contracts and close within 10 days of binding agreement. The property requires repairs and updates and is priced accordingly. Sold as-is with no disclosures. Cash only with no appraisal or financing contingencies. Broker is a member of the owning LLC.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jonathan Cunningham,

    Uncommon Property Realty, Inc. 419-261-3256

    Bought with:

    JIM LESTER, 271453

    Uncommon Property Realty, Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7720182MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 901
    • Total interior livable area: 901 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 901

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 1000x1700
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 168 01 033
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Pending sale$125,000+19%$139/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720182 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Sold$105,000-16%$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720182 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$125,000-16.7%$139/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720182 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$150,000-25%$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720182 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$200,000+185.3%$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720182 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: UnCommon Property Realty, LLC Report a problem
    11/5/2018Listed for rent$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Properties Group Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: UnCommon Property Realty, LLC Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: UnCommon Property Realty, LLC Report a problem
    4/30/2007Sold$70,100-51.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2005Sold$145,000+70.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2005Sold$85,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,002 +0.5%$103,279
    2024$4,975 +44.9%$103,279 +49.1%
    2023$3,435 +1.2%$69,280
    2022$3,394 +0%$69,280
    2021$3,394 +27%$69,280 +31.1%
    2020$2,672 $52,840 -1.8%
    2019$2,672 -0.2%$53,800 +1.8%
    2018$2,677 +155.1%$52,840 +234.4%
    2017$1,050 -0.2%$15,800
    2016$1,051 $15,800
    2014$1,051 $15,800 +113.5%
    2013-- $7,400
    2012-- $7,400 -53.1%
    2011-- $15,792 -59.2%
    2010$1,905 $38,720
    2009$1,905 -15.3%$38,720 -20.1%
    2008$2,248 -14.8%$48,480
    2007$2,638 +14.8%$48,480
    2006$2,297 +37.6%$48,480 +36.8%
    2005$1,669 +10.9%$35,440 +13.6%
    2004$1,505 +4.7%$31,200 +2%
    2003$1,437 +13.1%$30,600 +13.3%
    2002$1,270 +55.2%$27,000 +26.6%
    2001$818 $21,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee