Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    1826 Milestrip Rd, North Collins, NY 14111

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $100,400 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $2,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Opportunity Knocks!** This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a spacious **.57-acre lot** in Brant offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a desirable single-level layout, this home is ready for your vision and updates. **Cash only sale**—foundation requires significant repair. Bring your contractor and creativity to make this property shine again. Convenient location with room to grow! Cash or rehab financing only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason P Sokody 716-260-8475,

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Bought with:

    Chris Warner, 10401360873

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1617713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,564
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 250
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1428892850000001019000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Other, See Remarks
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Collins
    • Subdivision: 3840 Acre Tr

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Rehab Financing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$100,000$64/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1617713 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Pending sale$100,000$64/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1617713 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$100,000-16.7%$64/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1617713 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$120,000+3%$77/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1617713 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Sold$116,500-24.8%$74/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1503857 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Hudson Homes New York Report a problem
    1/16/2018Sold$154,890$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,000
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000 -65.9%
    2018-- $132,000
    2017$3,599 +148.6%$132,000
    2016$1,448 $132,000
    2015-- $132,000
    2014-- $132,000
    2013-- $132,000
    2012-- $132,000
    2011-- $132,000
    2010-- $132,000
    2009-- $132,000
    2008-- $132,000 +57.9%
    2007-- $83,600
    2006-- $83,600
    2005-- $83,600
    2004-- $83,600 +13%
    2003-- $74,000 +13.8%
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000 +14%
    2000-- $57,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14111