Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $515,000

    18287 Shiloh Church Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015

    3beds
    2,719sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    10.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled on 10 beautiful acres, this property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy with approximately 2,900+ sq ft of usable living space, including a partially finished basement and bonus room above the garage. The home features wood flooring throughout the main level, a water filtration system, and a spacious two-car garage with plenty of storage. The bonus room above the garage provides the perfect office, studio, or flex space for working from home. Step outside to a recently stained oversized back deck, ideal for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The home also includes a brand-new sliding glass door that fills the space with natural light and provides seamless access to the outdoor living area. Please see the blueprints for the kitchen countertops.
    5 days
    |
    838
    |
    83
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Romero membership@therealbrokerage.com,

    Real Broker LLC,

    Vincent McFarley 804-774-8267,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2609421MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,719 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,719
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7815268052
      • Zoning description: A1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $479,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,883
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$515,000$189/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2609421 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,884 $479,500
        2024$3,884 +7.4%$479,500 +7.4%
        2023$3,615 +17.3%$446,300 +17.3%
        2022$3,081 $380,400 +15.1%
        2021-- $330,400 -10.5%
        2020$2,991 +6.6%$369,200
        2019$2,807 $369,200 +6.6%
        2018$2,807 $346,500
        2017$2,807 +7%$346,500 +7%
        2016$2,624 $323,900
        2015$2,624 $323,900
        2014$2,624 $323,900
        2013$2,624 -5%--
        2012$2,760 --
        2011$2,760 -2.5%--
        2010$2,831 --
        2009$2,831 --
        2008$2,831 --
        2007$2,831 +36.3%--
        2006$2,078 --
        2005$2,078 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,798 +13.5%--
        2002$1,585 --
        2001$1,585 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23015

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable