Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $273,000

    1830 Cindy Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $273,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 1830 Cindy Dr, Decatur, GA 30032.
    2 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 1516606001

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $288,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,492
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $273,000

        $251,000 - $289,000

        $1,737/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,492 +58.2%$115,480 +66.8%
        2024$3,471 +23.4%$69,240 +24.8%
        2023$2,813 +18.2%$55,480 +19.1%
        2022$2,381 +9.2%$46,600 +10.8%
        2021$2,181 +41.9%$42,040 +53.7%
        2020$1,537 -2.4%$27,360
        2019$1,575 +2.3%$27,360
        2018$1,539 +49.5%$27,360 +80%
        2017$1,030 +1300.6%$15,196 -22.5%
        2016$74 $19,600 +78.8%
        2014$74 $10,960 +98.6%
        2013-- $5,520
        2012-- $5,520 -22.8%
        2011-- $7,152 -70.4%
        2010$748 -2.3%$24,160
        2009$765 +10.3%$24,160 -19%
        2008$694 -6.9%$29,840
        2007$745 +7.2%$29,840
        2006$695 +9.3%$29,840
        2005$636 -50.7%$29,840 +15.1%
        2004$1,290 -7%$25,920 -12.4%
        2003$1,387 +2.2%$29,600
        2002$1,358 +83.2%$29,600 +51.6%
        2001$741 $19,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        38 / 100
        Some Transit
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable