Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $820K (4/12)
    $1,480,000

    18335 Butteville Rd NE, Aurora, OR 97002

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    3.44 Acres Lot
    $1,410,200 Zestimate®
    $964/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple shop buildings
    Huge price reductions!!! Great opportunity at Butteville Rd in Aurora. This EFU-zoned property is in a desirable rural location and features multiple shop buildings, offering excellent flexibility for agricultural use, equipment storage, or other permitted rural operations. Shop buildings are fully insulated with spray foams. Property has 1200amps 480/277v power and with convenient access to nearby towns and major routes, this property combines a strong location with many possibilities for a variety of uses allowed under EFU zoning. Lots of fixtures loaded. Sold as is condition!
    132 days
    |
    373
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chao Tan 503-929-1768,

    MORE Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 142023493MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3.44 Acres
      • Features: Acres 3 to 5
      Details
      • Additional structures: BarnBarn, Barn
      • Parcel number: 512411
      • Zoning: EFU

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Frame, Concrete, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $964/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $4,264
      • Date on market: 1/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Conventional,Farm Credit Service
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,410,200

        $1.34M - $1.48M

        $2,318/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Price change$1,480,000-35.7%$964/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #142023493 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Listed for sale$2,300,000+300.1%$1,497/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #142023493 Report a problem
        7/16/2020Sold$574,900$374/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #19047296 Report a problem
        3/26/2020Pending sale$574,900$374/sqft
        Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #19047296 Report a problem
        8/21/2019Listed for sale$574,900$374/sqft
        8/12/2019Pending sale$574,900$374/sqft
        2/18/2019Listed for sale$574,900$374/sqft
        Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18615806 Report a problem
        1/29/2019Pending sale$574,900$374/sqft
        9/3/2018Listed for sale$574,900$374/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.