Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $120,000

    1840 Crompond Road #7B8, Peekskill, NY 10566

    1beds
    700sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Seasonal in-ground poolBeautifully landscaped groundsPrivate balconyStone-finish flooringAmple cabinetryUpdated bathroom
    Welcome to Stonegate! Step into comfort and convenience in this charming second-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit nestled in the heart of Stonegate, a peaceful and well-maintained cooperative community in Peekskill. The home features a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is outfitted with stone-finish flooring, a ceiling fan, and ample cabinetry for all your storage needs. The updated bathroom boasts a new sink and tub/shower finishes, while the large bedroom offers crown molding, wall-mounted A/C, and a generous closet. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze on your private balcony, a perfect outdoor retreat. Stonegate residents enjoy access to: A seasonal in-ground pool Assigned parking Community laundry facilities Beautifully landscaped grounds Located just minutes from downtown Peekskill, this home offers close proximity to shopping, dining, the Paramount Theater, Peekskill waterfront, Metro-North station, and major highways. This well-kept co-op is ideal for buyers seeking low-maintenance living with monthly maintenance covering landscaping, snow removal, and trash. Board approval required. Minimum 775 credit score & 20% down at contract signing. No dogs permitted. Don’t miss the opportunity to own in one of Peekskill’s most desirable communities!
    305 days
    |
    31
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Schunk Realty Group 914-788-6339,

    Emmanuel Faure 917-750-0466

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 889891MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 700
      • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 15 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1200033007000010000006
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Cooperative
      • Architectural style: Garden
      • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Clapboard
      Condition
      • Actual
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other, Pool
      • Subdivision: Stonegate
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Snow Removal, Trash
      • Services included: Cable TV, Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Water
      • HOA name: Ferrara Management
      • HOA phone: 914-888-2099
      Location
      • Region: Peekskill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Date on market: 7/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 440 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        2/17/2026Pending sale$120,000$171/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #889891 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listed for sale$120,000$171/sqft
        12/4/2025Pending sale$120,000$171/sqft
        10/1/2025Price change$120,000-7.7%$171/sqft
        9/17/2025Price change$130,000-3.7%$186/sqft
        7/22/2025Listed for sale$135,000+110.9%$193/sqft
        1/6/2017Sold$64,000-5.9%$91/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4629115 Report a problem
        11/8/2016Pending sale$68,000$97/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4629115 Report a problem
        9/27/2016Price change$68,000-5.6%$97/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4629115 Report a problem
        8/22/2016Price change$72,000-10%$103/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4629115 Report a problem
        6/27/2016Listed for sale$79,999$114/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4629115 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 10566

        Getting around

        56 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        29 / 100
        Some Transit
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable