Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,900

    18494 Fm 2090 Rd, Conroe, TX 77306

    2beds
    800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1.52 Acres Lot
    $179,900 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,900

    $160,000 - $200,000

    $1,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 800 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18494 Fm 2090 Rd, Conroe, TX 77306.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00790601011

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acres Desciption: 1 Up to 2 Acres
    • Cool System: Window Units
    • Heat System: Central Electric
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Room Description: 1 Living Area, Den, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Water Sewer: Aerobic
    • Location: 23 - Conroe
    • Foundation: Block & Beam
    • Geo Market Area: Cleveland Area
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 17-5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2017Listing removed$99,900$125/sqft
    Source: Texas Real Estate Pro #60343642 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Pending sale$99,900$125/sqft
    Source: Texas Real Estate Pro #60343642 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for sale$99,900$125/sqft
    Source: Texas Real Estate Pro #60343642 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Pending sale$99,900$125/sqft
    Source: Texas Real Estate Pro #60343642 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Price change$99,900-9.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Texas Real Estate Pro #60343642 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Listed for sale$109,900+48.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Texas Real Estate Pro #60343642 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listing removed$74,000$93/sqft
    Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #61439837 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listed for sale$74,000$93/sqft
    9/2/2014Pending sale$74,000$93/sqft
    8/20/2014Listed for sale$74,000-17.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Conroe #61439837 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listing removed$89,950$112/sqft
    Source: Jim Clark Real Estate #30063606 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Price change$89,950-5.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Leo Hewett Properties #30063606 Report a problem
    4/11/2010Listed for sale$95,000$119/sqft
    Source: Leo Hewett Properties #30063606 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,342 +7.8%$148,229 +8.2%
    2024$2,173 -2.4%$137,031 -2.2%
    2023$2,226 $140,090 0%
    2022-- $140,130 +39%
    2021$1,864 -3.2%$100,810 0%
    2020$1,926 +88.9%$100,840 +92.3%
    2019$1,020 -3.6%$52,440 -0.1%
    2018$1,057 +4.7%$52,490 +4.9%
    2017$1,010 -0.1%$50,050
    2016$1,012 +7.3%$50,050 +7.2%
    2015$943 $46,700
    2014$943 $46,700 +29.9%
    2013-- $35,960
    2012-- $35,960
    2011-- $35,960
    2010-- $35,960
    2009-- $35,960 +293.4%
    2008-- $9,140
    2007-- $9,140 +100%
    2006-- $4,570
    2005-- $4,570
    2004-- $4,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77306