An exceptional opportunity for a 5-acre unrestricted property with frontage on FM 2090, ideally situated between Highway 59 and I-45. This prime location offers convenient access to Grand Parkway, Valley Ranch Town Center, and The Woodlands, and is experiencing significant new business and construction in the vicinity.
The property features a charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home with hardwood flooring, granite countertops, a claw-foot tub, and other unique touches. Additionally, it boasts a 14-foot covered patio encircling the home, and two 30x40 fully enclosed workshops with concrete slabs and double roll-up doors. The property is fully fenced, making it suitable for horses, and includes a pond for fishing. With unlimited potential, this versatile acreage is perfect for personal enjoyment or for establishing a business, such as an RV park, truck stop, or food truck operation.
For sale
$699,000
18500 Fm 2090 Rd, Conroe, TX 77306
3beds
2,112sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$331/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood flooringGranite countertopsClaw-foot tubCharming three-bedroom two-bathroom home
- 186 days |
- 88 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nighat Ijaz TREC #0621517 713-659-6666,
HomeSmart
Source: HAR,MLS#: 43896752
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,112
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Other, 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: 790601012
- Parcel number: 248962
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Unknown
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: A079 Beach Clark
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $444,660
- Annual tax amount: $4,350
- Date on market: 11/18/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,077/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $699,000-6.8%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000-6.3%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Pending sale | $800,000$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Price change | $800,000+56.9%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Price change | $510,000-36.3%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $800,000$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Pending sale | $800,000$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $800,000$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Pending sale | $800,000$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Price change | $800,000+6.7%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Price change | $750,000+7.1%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Price change | $700,000+7.7%$331/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Service #14308957 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Price change | $650,000-27.8%$308/sqft |
| 6/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $900,000+462.9%$426/sqft |
| 6/23/2014 | Listing removed | $159,900$76/sqft |
Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #94511417 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,900$76/sqft |
| 4/27/2014 | Pending sale | $159,900$76/sqft |
| 2/15/2014 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$76/sqft |
| 1/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $169,900$80/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Conroe #94511417 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2002 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,025 -0.4% | $444,660 |
| 2024 | $7,052 -0.2% | $444,660 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $444,660 |
| 2022 | -- | $444,660 +50% |
| 2021 | $5,481 +4041% | $296,440 +11663.5% |
| 2020 | $132 -1.7% | $2,520 +5% |
| 2019 | $135 -3.7% | $2,400 -5.1% |
| 2018 | $140 -0.2% | $2,530 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $140 -0.2% | $2,500 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $140 +0.2% | $2,610 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $140 | $2,490 -0.4% |
| 2014 | $140 | $2,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77306