BEDROOMS/BATHROOMS:
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms (3pc, 4pc)
PRICING:
- $2800 per month
UTILITIES:
- Heat, Hydro and Water Extra
MOVE IN DATE:
- Avail June 1, 2026
PARKING/LOCKER:
- No Parking
- 1 Locker Included
_______________________________________
185 ROEHAMPTON AVE. SUITE 1801 SPECIFICS:
- Appliances: Fridge, B/I Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Washer And Dryer
- Open-concept layout combining the living, dining, and kitchen areas
- Modern kitchen featuring built-in appliances and stone countertops
- Floor-to-ceiling windows providing abundant natural light
- Primary bedroom with a private 3-piece ensuite bathroom
- Private balcony offering city views
- Excellent building amenities
- Just minutes' walk to TTC transit, restaurants, shopping, and more
- Boasts an impressive Walk Score of 97/100!
- Located in the Mount Pleasant West neighbourhood
- Nearby parks include St. Clements-Yonge Parkette, Sherwood Park and Cudmore Creek Park.
- Professionally managed by Landlord Property and Rental Management Inc.
Apartment for rent
C$2,800/mo
Fees may apply
185 Roehampton Ave, # 1801, Toronto, ON M4P 0C6
2beds
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
- 53 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Freezer included in rent, RangeOven included in rent, Refrigerator included in rent, Smoke Free
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | C$2,800-5.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for rent | C$2,950+1.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for rent | C$2,900-2.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | C$2,975-4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Listed for rent | C$3,100-4.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for rent | C$3,250+32.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Listed for rent | C$2,450 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #C5433804 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mount Pleasant West