Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Synergy
    $799,900

    1850 Dick Brown Road, Bridgewater, NH 03222

    --beds
    --baths
    15.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    15.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Highly sought after buildable land that can be subdivided into three 5+ acre lots, plenty of road frontage on Dick Brown Road then also has 450 Ft road frontage in back of land - This land boast amazing views 190 degrees where you have a clear view of Franconia notch, Mt Lafayette, Plymouth Mountain, it's said to have the best views in Bridgewater! Ragged Ski Mountain to West, No highway noise. This land does have a rustic structure owner occupied with a couple spring fed beautiful fish filled pond with outlets keeping constant fresh water, (Catfish, trout, Sunfish all breeding) Pond sizes 50x60 and 10x10 both oval- can even skate on them in the winter or ice fish! Many springs on the acres. This land abuts several mile long trails for hiking, horses, snowmobiles. 10 minutes from I 93, about 12 Min from all shopping and hospitals- Many areas to build three very large homes and still maintain privacy for each one! This is a location you must drive by and check out!
    66 days
    |
    157
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Perdue,

    RE/MAX Synergy Cell:603-235-7067

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079624MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 750
      Lot
      • Size: 15.5 Acres
      • Features: Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Snowmobile Trails, Country Setting, Field/Pasture, Hilly, Landscaped, Major Road Frontage, Trail/Near Trail, Views, Walking Trails, Wooded, Near Hospital, Near ATV Trail
      Details
      • Parcel number: BRGWM402B49
      • Zoning description: RR Use code 1010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
      • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Concrete
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Satellite, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bristol

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $239,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,600
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,420/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$799,900
        Source: PrimeMLS #5079624 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,292 +6%$239,200 +58.2%
        2023$1,219 +0.7%$151,200 +3.2%
        2022$1,210 +1.9%$146,500 -0.1%
        2021$1,187 $146,600 +3.5%
        2020$1,187 +23.4%$141,700 +43.7%
        2019$962 +29.5%$98,600 +25.8%
        2018$743 -1.5%$78,400
        2017$754 +2%$78,400
        2016$739 -46%$78,400 -44.2%
        2015$1,368 +4.3%$140,600
        2014$1,312 $140,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03222

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable