Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $800K (4/2)
    $1,225,000

    18524 E CHANDLER HEIGHTS Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

    3beds
    3,528sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    2.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling fenced poolFully finished basementAmple counter spaceTwo additional shedsSeamless walk-out dining patioGrand circular drivewayDesigned for high-capacity entertaining
    Experience the ultimate Arizona lifestyle on this expansive 2.97-acre estate, where breathtaking San Tan Mountain views meet unmatched utility and modern luxury. This rare property is a dream for hobbyists and enthusiasts alike, anchored by a massive 30x40-foot pull-through RV garage and workshop featuring its own dedicated 200-amp service. The entire property is powered by a robust 400-amp main service, providing ample capacity for the EV charging stations located in both the workshop and the detached four-car carport. Arrival is an experience in itself, with a grand circular driveway secured by both electrical and manual gated entries. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen captures stunning views from every angle and is designed for high-capacity entertaining, featuring serious storage, ample counter space, and a seamless walk-out dining patio. The versatile floor plan is further highlighted by a fully finished basement, providing a cool retreat for a media room or private gym, while the primary suite serves as a true sanctuary with a private balcony to take in the serene surroundings. The grounds offer endless opportunities for recreation, boasting a 1,200-square-foot basketball court, a sparkling fenced pool, and a sprawling 1,500-square-foot paver patio perfect for desert evenings. Storage is never an issue thanks to two additional sheds and two 40-foot shipping containers that stay with the property. For those with agricultural interests, flood irrigation is available to keep the land lush, while the perimeter is thoughtfully secured with a solid block wall facing the street and wire fencing around the remaining acreage. Located in the heart of Queen Creek, you are minutes away from San Tan Mountain Regional Park, Sonoqui and Queen Creek Washes, the Olive Mill, and Schnepf Farms. This property combines the freedom of rural living with the convenience of being close to downtown, offering a unique opportunity to own a true desert legacy.
    39 days
    |
    222
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy J Keeling 480-276-1674,

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7007745MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,528
      • Total interior livable area: 3,528 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Rear Vehicle Entry, RV Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 4
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Bath Grab Bars
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Balcony, Misting System, Private Yard, Sport Court(s), Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor Pool, Fenced
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Perimeter,Block,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.97 Acres
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 30468152
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Painted, Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Built-Up,Foam
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: RANCHOS JARDINES UNIT 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Queen Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $347/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $945,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,636
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$1,225,000$347/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7007745 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$1,225,000+188.2%$347/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7007745 Report a problem
        11/4/2015Price change$425,000-5.3%$120/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Trails and Paths #5351755 Report a problem
        10/21/2015Listed for sale$449,000+108.8%$127/sqft
        3/9/2011Sold$215,000-6.5%$61/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4470518 Report a problem
        5/7/2004Sold$230,000$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,661 +1.1%$94,560 -0.7%
        2024$3,622 +1.5%$95,230 +140.6%
        2023$3,567 -33%$39,575 -34.2%
        2022$5,321 -1.1%$60,130 +18.2%
        2021$5,381 +6.5%$50,860 +3%
        2020$5,055 +17.2%$49,360 +9.2%
        2019$4,312 $45,220 +35.8%
        2018$4,312 +9.7%$33,300 +9.8%
        2017$3,931 +5.2%$30,330 +8.8%
        2016$3,738 -0.3%$27,870 +4.1%
        2015$3,749 $26,760 +20.9%
        2014-- $22,130 +10.5%
        2013-- $20,020 +5.3%
        2012-- $19,010 -14.3%
        2011-- $22,170 -23.1%
        2010-- $28,830 +1.2%
        2009-- $28,500 -18.8%
        2008-- $35,100 +10.6%
        2007-- $31,750 +44%
        2006-- $22,050
        2005-- $22,050 +25.6%
        2004-- $17,550
        2003-- $17,550 +33%
        2002-- $13,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,598/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6179
        Property taxes
        $419
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ranchos Jardines

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable