Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $284,900

    186 Sawtooth Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    2beds
    1,637sqft
    : 
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 2008
    1,001.88 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $356/mo HOA

    What's special

    You will fall in love with this immaculate and move in ready end unit townhome with tons of updates and upgrades. Relax on the patio that overlooks a park like area or enjoy the stylish comfortable floor plan inside. The sun filled living room features newer LVP flooring and new fireplace tile facing. New light fixtures throughout. Newer granite countertops, sink, faucet and SS appliances including an induction stove. Plus a spacious walk in pantry with custom shelving. New carpeting on the stairway and upstairs. Freshly painted throughout. Enjoy the multi-purpose loft as an office, family room or exercise room! Large primary bedroom with remodeled bathroom boasting a new walk-in shower and new double sink vanity. Custom closet shelving in both bedroom closets. There are so many upgrades that a list is provided in the documents itemizing most of the improvements. Be the first too see this magnificent low maintenance townhome and enjoy more free time to live life!!
    17 days
    |
    381
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Therese M. Dutton 507-261-0024,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7063267MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, In Unit, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,637
      • Total interior livable area: 1,637 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,637
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Insulated Garage, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,001.88 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Irregular Lot, Property Adjoins Public Land
      Details
      • Foundation area: 672
      • Parcel number: 643512078120
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Rochester Public Utilities
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Forest Knoll Cndo 5th Supp Cic313
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System, Patio
      • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $356 monthly
      • HOA name: Infinity - Ron Kline
      • HOA phone: 507-550-1052
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,223
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$284,900$174/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7063267 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$284,900+92.5%$174/sqft
        5/29/2012Sold$148,000-3%$90/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5062749 Report a problem
        3/25/2008Sold$152,500$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,259 +7.5%$228,700
        2024$3,031 $228,700 -4.1%
        2023-- $238,600 +18.2%
        2022$2,556 +13.6%$201,800 +10.2%
        2021$2,250 +0.4%$183,200 +14.4%
        2020$2,242 +10.4%$160,200 +15.6%
        2019$2,030 $138,600 -11.4%
        2017$2,030 +9.6%$156,500 +27.2%
        2016$1,852 $123,000 +4.1%
        2015$1,852 +2%$118,200
        2014$1,816 +13.4%$118,200 +3.6%
        2012$1,602 $114,100 -17.8%
        2011-- $138,800 -2.8%
        2010$1,824 $142,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55904