Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,973,500

    18625 Main Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Other
    Built in 1860
    24.18 Acres Lot
    $1,973,500 Zestimate®
    $1,518/sqft
    $4,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,973,500

    $1.62M - $2.37M

    $4,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    24 Acres (2 lots, 4.18 acres + 20 Agricultural) with 2,400 sqft two-story barn and 1,300 sqft farmhouse with two car garage ready for your dreams to come true. This 1800's-era homestead offers endless potential for equestrians, vintners, or plant your own private vineyard or orchards. Grade -A haven soil, 2 deep water wells, farm roads are in place and improved. 244' of main road frontage. 20 Acres has 600 sqft barn built in 2015 with new electric. Updated electric in barn and garage. New survey and site plans completed 2024. House is gutted and ready for reconstruction. Approvals for commercial riding academy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Douglas Elliman,MLS#: 891931MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 24.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000108000400001003

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 1860

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mattituck
    • Subdivision: Mattituck

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Price change$2,750,000-31.2%$2,115/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #891931 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Price change$3,995,000+41.4%$3,073/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #835584 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$2,825,000-4.2%$2,173/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3569760 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$2,950,000-14.5%$2,269/sqft
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$3,450,000-30.3%$2,654/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3494897 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$4,950,000+222%$3,808/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3406676 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold$1,537,500-16.9%$1,183/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3280520 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    9/26/2020Price change$1,850,000-7.5%$1,423/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3214310 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$2,000,000+108.3%$1,538/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3214310 Report a problem
    12/7/2013Sold$960,000$738/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $6,300
    2023-- $6,300
    2022-- $6,300
    2021-- $6,300
    2020-- $6,300
    2019-- $6,300
    2018-- $6,300
    2017$7,883 $6,300 -11.3%
    2016-- $7,100
    2015-- $7,100 +1.4%
    2014-- $7,000
    2013-- $7,000
    2012-- $7,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11952