Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,000

    1867 Eggert Rd, Amherst, NY 14226

    3beds
    1,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    5,819 Square Feet Lot
    $202,000 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,000

    $184,000 - $218,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home in Amherst, NY, Sweethome school dristrict. Remodeled Bathroom and Kitchen. 2 bedrooms on the 1st floor, 1 bedroom on 2nd floor. Don't miss out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s)
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,819 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1422896741312
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1940

• GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Refrigerator
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ExteriorFeatures: Awning(s)
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Aluminum/Steel, Brick and Frame
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Blacktop
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • LotFeatures: Other
    • InteriorFeatures: Sump Pump, Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Laminate-Some
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Awning(s)
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2020Sold$119,000$102/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1242282 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Pending sale$119,000$102/sqft
    Source: Sell Your Homes Services, LLC #B1242282 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Listed for sale$119,000-0.8%$102/sqft
    4/2/2019Listing removed$120,000$103/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1170868 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Listed for sale$120,000+203.8%$103/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1170868 Report a problem
    7/26/2010Sold$39,500-14.7%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2010Listed for sale$46,300$40/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #365076 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $187,000
    2024-- $187,000 +94.8%
    2023-- $96,000
    2022-- $96,000
    2021-- $96,000
    2020-- $96,000
    2019-- $96,000
    2018-- $96,000
    2017$2,422 +93.2%$96,000 +22.8%
    2016$1,253 $78,200
    2015-- $78,200
    2014-- $78,200
    2013-- $78,200
    2012-- $78,200
    2011-- $78,200
    2010-- $78,200
    2009-- $78,200 +4.3%
    2008-- $75,000
    2007-- $75,000
    2006-- $75,000
    2005-- $75,000 +22.7%
    2004-- $61,100
    2003-- $61,100
    2002-- $61,100
    2001-- $61,100
    2000-- $61,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eggertsville