Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/19)
    $714,999

    18686 Ringgold Southern Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    5beds
    2,188sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    5.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept floor planFully stocked pondWood-burning fireplace with blowerWarranty-covered wood flooring throughoutMassive walk-in closetExpansive basementOversized private bath
    Stunning custom-built ranch home by Wayne Homes on 5.156 scenic acres in the highly desirable Teays Valley Local School District. This move-in ready country estate combines peaceful rural living with modern comfort, quality craftsmanship, and exceptional functionality. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including 3 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms in the expansive basement, this home is ideal for large families, multigenerational living, entertaining, or work from home flexibility. The spacious owner's suite is privately positioned opposite the other bedrooms and includes a massive walk-in closet and oversized private bath. The open-concept floor plan offers a large kitchen with an impressive 10.5-foot island/bar, oversized pantry, and sliding glass doors leading to outdoor living space. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace with blower. A major highlight is the full basement with 9-foot ceilings and a separate entrance from the 3-car garage, creating endless possibilities for guest quarters, recreation space, home office, workshop, or additional living area. Basement is exceptionally dry with no history of water issues and includes a transferable 50-year warranty on basement walls through Wayne Homes. Additional upgrades and features include: 3-car garage with separate access to basement and utility room. Beautiful tree bark texture ceilings. Warranty-covered wood flooring throughout. Upgraded vinyl siding. Outdoor wood burner heating system for house and water for potential winter utility savings. 100 gallons of hot water capacity with dual 50-gallon tanks. Gravity-fed basement drains system-NO SUMP PUMP. New garage door springs. Gutter/downspouts draining directly into the stocked pond. Outdoor amenities include: 6x30 covered front porch with scenic sunset views. Fully stocked pond. 30x60 barn/pole building. Fenced acreage ideal for livestock, hobby farming, recreation or horses.
    58 days
    |
    1,201
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl J Dean 614-805-1542,

    Signature Real Estate

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226009003MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,188
      • Total interior livable area: 2,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 5.16 Acres
      • Features: Pasture
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: M3000030008506

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $441,930
      • Annual tax amount: $5,660
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$714,999-2.1%$327/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226009003 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$729,999+1227.3%$334/sqft
        12/21/2016Sold$55,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,651 -0.2%$154,680
        2023$5,660 +22.7%$154,680 +31.4%
        2022$4,613 -0.2%$117,680
        2021$4,620 -0.1%$117,680
        2020$4,623 $117,680 +21.2%
        2019$4,623 +17.5%$97,060
        2018$3,933 $97,060 +380%
        2017$3,933 +390.8%$20,220 +4.1%
        2016$801 +2.4%$19,420
        2015$782 $19,420
        2014$782 -38.2%$19,420
        2013$1,267 +55%$19,420
        2012$817 +2.1%$19,420
        2011$800 -43.2%$19,420 -10.6%
        2010$1,408 -1.5%$21,730
        2009$1,429 +57.9%$21,730
        2008$905 -26.9%$21,730 +13%
        2007$1,237 +48.7%$19,230
        2006$832 $19,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43113

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable