Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $166,600

    1871 Silver Bell Rd APT 222, Eagan, MN 55122

    2beds
    2baths
    762sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $166,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    6 days
    |
    51
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 762
      • Total interior livable area: 762 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 102245101291
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Eagan

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $147,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,438
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $166,600

        $157,000 - $175,000

        $1,775/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,438 +33.1%$147,800 +12.3%
        2023$1,080 -16.5%$131,600 -12.6%
        2022$1,294 +3.4%$150,500 +5%
        2021$1,252 +2.6%$143,300 +30.9%
        2020$1,220 +7.2%$109,459 -10.2%
        2019$1,138 $121,900 +11.2%
        2018$1,138 +9.6%$109,600 +14.5%
        2017$1,038 +14.2%$95,700 +12.3%
        2016$909 +18.8%$85,200 +73.2%
        2015$765 +8.8%$49,178 +31.8%
        2014$703 +33.4%$37,320 +4.9%
        2013$527 -11.9%$35,580
        2012$598 -23.1%--
        2011$778 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 55122

        Getting around

        40 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Some Transit
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable