Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15.9K (5/15)
    $322,000

    1875 Hardwick Rd., Conway, SC 29526

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $313,500 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    2 Homesites and a shop/building!!!! Looking for a home with no HOA and almost an acre of land? Want extra income as well as a spacious home with two living areas and 4 bedrooms? This home site has it all! Has a move in ready 4 bedroom manufacture, a workshop, almost an acre of land plus another single wide home (needs some tlc) that you can rent out for subsidiary income! This is a must see!!! Give me a call so that we can get you into this great property to view!
    19 days
    |
    422
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margie M Lee 843-429-1297,

    Coastal Management & Realty Group

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2611283MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 29204020002
      • Zoning: res
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,830
      • Annual tax amount: $425
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $313,500

        $298,000 - $329,000

        $1,889/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$322,000-4.7%$153/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2611283 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$337,900$161/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2611283 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$425 +5.5%$27,830 +15%
        2023$403 +1.3%$24,200
        2022$398 $24,200
        2021$398 +15.7%--
        2020$344 --
        2019-- --
        2018$285 $1,130 -0.2%
        2017-- $1,132
        2016-- $1,132 -0.1%
        2015-- $1,133 -10%
        2014$270 $1,259
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $1,068 +15.6%
        2009-- $924
        2008-- $924
        2007-- $924 +27.6%
        2005-- $724 +18.3%
        2004$108 +101.3%$612 +101.3%
        2003$53 $304
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29526

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable