New construction on 6.791 acres with room to breathe, mountain views, and access to some of Western Colorado’s best outdoor recreation. This thoughtfully designed ranch style home offers 1,875 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, and quality finishes throughout including granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and tile accents. The oversized 3 car garage is built to accommodate full size trucks, outdoor gear, and additional storage, while the exterior RV hookup with nearby water and septic adds flexibility for travelers and guests. The oversized laundry room includes a custom tiled dog wash station, and the property includes 5 shares of Relief Ditch Company water, making it ideal for gardening, hobby farming, livestock, or simply enjoying the extra space and privacy. Located within easy access to 5 area golf courses, the Black Canyon of the Gunnison National Park, Grand Mesa, Blue Mesa Reservoir, the Uncompahgre Plateau, and Montrose Regional Airport, this location puts fishing, hiking, skiing, hunting, boating, and year round adventure within reach while still being conveniently close to Delta, Cedaredge, Hotchkiss, Paonia, and Montrose. If you are looking for newer construction, acreage, privacy, and the Western Colorado lifestyle without sacrificing convenience, this property delivers.
Active
Price cut: $35K (5/13)
$729,000
18755 H Road, Delta, CO 81416
3beds
1,875sqft
Est.:
Stick Built
Built in 2025
6.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$389/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsQuality finishes throughoutOversized laundry roomVaulted ceilingsGranite countertopsTile accentsLuxury vinyl plank flooring
- 315 days |
- 550 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John-Michael Tessaro 512-757-5140,
NextHome Virtual
Source: CREN,MLS#: 826408
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: W/D Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Mud Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,875
- Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 6.97 Acres
- Features: Boundaries Surveyed, Cleared, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 345509400019
- Zoning description: Agriculture,Residential Single Family
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet, Propane-Tank Leased
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $389/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,292
- Annual tax amount: $2,124
- Date on market: 7/11/2025
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,461/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $729,000-4.6%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $764,000-1.4%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $775,000-3.1%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $800,000-3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $825,000-2.9%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000+741.6%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Sold | $101,000-68.9%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Sold | $325,000$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 +4% | $16,394 -48.9% |
| 2024 | $2,043 +9.1% | $32,085 |
| 2023 | $1,872 +1956% | $32,085 +10.6% |
| 2022 | $91 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81416