Looking for that hobby farm, here it is. Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 4 acres. Barn has stalls, water, electric and lean to area. With the 3 fenced pastures there is room to roam. Enjoy the outdoors while relaxing on the deck! Call and setup your showing today!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/5)
$349,900
1877 Dutcher Rd, Howell, MI 48843
3beds
1,679sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
4 Acres Lot
$346,100 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Room to roamRelaxing on the deck
- 64 days |
- 689 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa L VandenBosch 231-225-8688,
Childress Associates Realty 616-459-7932
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26009804
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,679
- Total interior livable area: 1,679 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Dimensions: 214 x 240 x 863 x 760
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1007300010
- Zoning description: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Howell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $119,887
- Annual tax amount: $2,671
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$346,100
$329,000 - $363,000
$2,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $359,900-2.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $369,900-1.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+29.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Sold | $290,000+0%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Pending sale | $289,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Contingent | $289,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $289,900+26.9%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Listing removed | $228,500$136/sqft |
Source: Michigan Land & Homes Rlty Inc #218021037 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Price change | $228,500-0.4%$136/sqft |
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $229,500-1.5%$137/sqft |
| 5/17/2017 | Listing removed | $232,900$139/sqft |
Source: Michigan Land & Homes Rlty Inc #217009318 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2017 | Price change | $232,900-0.9%$139/sqft |
| 3/29/2017 | Price change | $234,900-0.7%$140/sqft |
| 3/13/2017 | Price change | $236,500-1%$141/sqft |
| 2/24/2017 | Price change | $238,895-1.6%$142/sqft |
| 2/4/2017 | Price change | $242,900-0.8%$145/sqft |
Source: Michigan Land & Homes Rlty Inc #216113912 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2016 | Price change | $244,900-1.4%$146/sqft |
| 12/16/2016 | Price change | $248,500-0.6%$148/sqft |
| 12/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,999+13.1%$149/sqft |
| 7/29/2005 | Sold | $221,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,900 +2.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $142,900 +27.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $111,800 +8.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $102,700 -3.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $106,000 -0.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $106,200 +7.4% |
| 2019 | $1,605 +223% | $98,900 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $497 | $96,400 +7.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $89,500 +10.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $80,800 +19.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $67,800 +1.6% |
| 2012 | $1,567 | $66,700 -5.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $70,800 +4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,800 -21.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $86,200 -17.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2007 | $1,562 +12.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,388 -25.8% | $107,800 +6.2% |
| 2005 | $1,871 +61.7% | $101,500 +4.3% |
| 2003 | $1,157 | $97,300 +6.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $91,400 +3.4% |
| 2001 | $1,179 +40.5% | $88,429 +10.6% |
| 2000 | $839 | $79,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48843