Move in ready rental 3 bedroom 2 bathroom. Available furnished or unfurnished. A clean modern rental is available now! Gorgoues views and if want fresh eggs bring the chickens because this rental has a chicken coop. Larger main bedroom and a large walk-in closet. This rental is the perfect place to enjoy more space and comfort. Laundry room has washer and dryer.
House for rent
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
1878 Circulo Girasol, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,584sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 12001285
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listing removed | $283,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $283,000-1.7%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $288,000+7.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Sold | $269,000-0.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Pending sale | $271,225$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Contingent | $271,225$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Price change | $271,225+0.5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $269,995-1.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $274,995-1.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $280,000+1.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listing removed | $275,500$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,500$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Pending sale | $275,500$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $275,500-3.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $286,000-3.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000+2169.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Sold | $13,000+333.3%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Sold | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85648