Location! Location! Location! Views, space, and a location that's hard to beat. Located on the ledge of Foremaster Ridge, this stunning home overlooks St. George and offers the kind of views you'll never get tired of. From the moment you walk in, the home feels bright, open, and welcoming with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Tons of windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing the scenery. Several bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms upstairs and downstairs, plus the walk-out basement opens from multiple rooms for added convenience and flexibility. Tall ceilings throughout create a spacious feel, while tray ceilings in the primary suite add character and charm. Featured in the Parade of Homes in 2013, this home is a rare opportunity in one of St. George's most desirable areas. Buyer and Buyers Agent to verify all information
For sale
$1,600,000
188 S East Ridge Dr, Saint George, UT 84790
6beds
6baths
5,342sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
0.42 Acres Lot
$1,523,800 Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 726 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Makenzee Nelson 435-713-5918,
DWELL REALTY GROUP
Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-271485
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
Primary bedroom
- Description: en-suite bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Description: en-suite bedrrom
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 4
- Description: en-suite bedroom
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 6
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,342
- Total interior livable area: 5,342 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,671
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Extra Height, Garage Door Opener, RV Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Curbs & Gutters
Details
- Parcel number: SGFORR4406A
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Rock, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Built & Standing
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Dixie Power, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint George
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,348,300
- Annual tax amount: $9,043
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Inclusions: Window Coverings, Washer, Walk-in Closet(s), Sprinkler, Full, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Oven/Range, Built-in, Landscaped, Full, Fenced, Full, Dryer, Dishwasher, Deck, Covered, Central Vac Plumbed, Ceiling, Vaulted, Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,523,800
$1.45M - $1.60M
$4,298/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,162 +2.7% | $1,348,300 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $8,924 -5.9% | $1,333,400 +0.1% |
| 2022 | $9,485 +11.4% | $1,332,700 +35.9% |
| 2021 | $8,510 +6.8% | $980,800 +13.4% |
| 2020 | $7,971 +1.3% | $865,200 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $7,865 +8.8% | $834,000 +15.9% |
| 2018 | $7,226 -4% | $719,300 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $7,528 -3% | $727,600 +8.1% |
| 2016 | $7,763 | $673,200 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $7,763 +8.9% | $665,700 +8.3% |
| 2014 | $7,125 +229% | $614,900 +247.6% |
| 2013 | $2,166 | $176,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84790