Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,200

    1880 Golf Course Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    4beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $242,200 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,200

    $228,000 - $257,000

    $1,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this completely remodeled, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Cape Cod home. You will love entertaining in a brand new kitchen with a fantastic open concept layout. This home features updated bathrooms, all new windows, a new gas furnace, new roof on the back of the house and porches, new electrical box and all new flooring. With two bedrooms, laundry and a walk-in shower on the first floor, this home could be perfect for someone who needs one-story living. Need more space? The basement is spacious and dry and could easily be finished. This home is ready for you to move right in! Don't wait to schedule your private showing today! Listing Agent is Evan Meyer please call at 570-447-2358 to set up a showing or with any questions! * Listing agent is related to the seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin G Hovetter 570-884-8624,

    Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    Bought with:

    NON-MEMBER

    NON-MEMBER

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: 20-93131

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 157.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 82.36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.10 x 11.60
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 146.41 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.10 x 12.10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 142.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.90
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 28.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3.60 x 8.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 32.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4.00 x 8.10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72.09 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.10 x 8.90
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 76.95 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.10 x 9.50
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 178.35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.30 x 14.50
    Other
    • Area: 782 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23.00 x 34.00
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    Features
    • Basement: Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,100
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Dimensions: .55
    • Topography: No
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05600016026
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Paved Streets
    Location
    • Region: Milton
    • Subdivision: 0-None

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2023Sold$200,000+5.3%$182/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-93131 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Contingent$189,900$173/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-93131 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$189,900+188.2%$173/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-93131 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Sold$65,896$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,540 +4.6%$13,650
    2024$1,472 +3.5%$13,650
    2023$1,422 +1.9%$13,650
    2022$1,396 +0.3%$13,650
    2021$1,392 $13,650
    2020$1,392 +2.9%$13,650
    2018$1,352 $13,650
    2017-- $13,650
    2016-- $13,650
    2015-- $13,650
    2014-- $13,650
    2013-- $13,650
    2012-- $13,650
    2011-- $13,650
    2010-- $13,650
    2009-- $13,650
    2007-- $13,650
    2006$304 $13,650
    2005-- $13,650 +100%
    2004-- $6,825
    2003-- $6,825
    2002-- $6,825
    2000-- $6,825

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17847